Hannah Grace Colin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
|The Wish
| rowspan="3" |The Wish
|Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis)
|Regional Petite Miss
|-
|DanceMakers Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|National petite miss
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |Child of Light
| rowspan="3" |Child of Light  
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Rainbow (Atlanta)
|Rainbow (Atlanta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Runner-Up for National Rising Starz Petite DOY
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Runner-Up for National Rising Starz Petite DOY
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Wisconsin Dells)
|Rainbow (Wisconsin Dells)
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
| Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Louisville)
|Showstopper (Louisville)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum  
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="5" |Never Neverland
| rowspan="5" |Never Neverland  
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos  
|-
|-
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
Line 57: Line 63:
|-
|-
|KAR (Dayton)
|KAR (Dayton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi)
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |I Wish
| rowspan="4" |I Wish  
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Rainbow (Columbus)
|Rainbow (Columbus)
Line 72: Line 78:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist  
|-
|-
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
| 13<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Louisville)
|Showstopper (Louisville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
Line 90: Line 96:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
Line 96: Line 102:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />KAR Convention Scholarship  
|-
|-
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
Line 109: Line 115:
|The Last Unicorn
|The Last Unicorn
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville)
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Fluidity Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Fluidity Award
|-
|-
Line 117: Line 123:
|7<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Daydreamer
|Daydreamer  
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|Starbound (Woodbridge)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 129: Line 135:
|Hannahbal
|Hannahbal
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|NYDE (Paramus)
|NYDE (Paramus)  
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Manhattan
| rowspan="3" |Manhattan
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|
|
|-
|-
|Revel Nationals (Orlando)
|Revel Nationals (Orlando)  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Cincinnati)
|Sheer Talent (Cincinnati)  
|did not place  
|did not place
|-
|-
|Love Me or Love Me Not
|Love Me or Love Me Not
Line 150: Line 156:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bring on the Rain
| rowspan="2" |Bring on the Rain
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)  
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
High gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" | 2021
|KAR (Lexington)
|KAR (Lexington)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 161: Line 168:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|did not place  
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis)
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis)
|did not place  
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Fever
| rowspan="2" |Fever  
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|KAR (Lexington)
|KAR (Lexington)
Line 187: Line 194:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2013
| rowspan="2" | 2013
|Rockin Robin
|Rockin Robin
|
|
|Emma Colin
|Emma Colin
|Showstopper (Louisville)
|Showstopper (Louisville)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Friend Like Me
|Friend Like Me
|
|
|Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler
|Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler
|Showstopper (Louisville)
|Showstopper (Louisville)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Gold
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Gold
|-
|-
Line 224: Line 231:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|2013
| rowspan="5" |2013
|Fashionista
|Fashionista
|
|
|Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis
|Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis
|Showstopper (Louisville)
|Showstopper (Louisville)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Borrowed Angels
|Borrowed Angels
|
|
|Hailey Barrett<br />[[Emma Colin]]<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Olivia Driggers
| Hailey Barrett<br />[[Emma Colin]]<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Olivia Driggers
|Showstopper (Louisville)
|Showstopper (Louisville)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hit the Road Jack
| Hit the Road Jack
|
|
|Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />[[Joseph Colin]]<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Olivia Driggers
|Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />[[Joseph Colin]]<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Olivia Driggers
|Showstopper (Louisville)
|Showstopper (Louisville)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Make Em' Laugh
|Make Em' Laugh
|
|
|Hailey Barrett<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis<br />Olivia Driggers
| Hailey Barrett<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis<br />Olivia Driggers
|Showstopper (Louisville)
|Showstopper (Louisville)  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Rio Carnivale
|Rio Carnivale
|
|
|Alexis Gibson<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />Hailey Barrett<br />[[Emma Colin]]<br />Lily Wray<br />Margoleen Ransom<br />Sara Stapp<br />Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Joseph Colin<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Olivia Driggers<br />Mary Hayes<br />Erin Crawford<br />Alyssa Koopman<br />Sophia Maxwell<br />Lexi Rice<br />Joelie Hedgespeth<br />Elizabeth Ransom<br />Alex Coke
|Alexis Gibson<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />Hailey Barrett<br />[[Emma Colin]]<br />Lily Wray<br />Margoleen Ransom<br />Sara Stapp<br />Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Joseph Colin<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Olivia Driggers<br />Mary Hayes<br />Erin Crawford<br />Alyssa Koopman<br />Sophia Maxwell<br />Lexi Rice<br />Joelie Hedgespeth<br />Elizabeth Ransom<br />Alex Coke
|Showstopper (Louisville)
|Showstopper (Louisville)  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 266: Line 273:
|Open
|Open
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 284: Line 291:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|DreamMaker (Scranton)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 299: Line 306:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Blue Bloods
|Blue Bloods  
|Contemporary
|Contemporary  
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Drop The Beat (Akron)
|Drop The Beat (Akron)
Line 312: Line 319:
|-
|-
|Body and Soul
|Body and Soul
|Jazz
|Jazz  
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|Fierce (Lancaster)
Line 329: Line 336:
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|The Chosen One
|The Chosen One  
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Berkleigh Hernandez<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Berkleigh Hernandez<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]