Hannah Grace Colin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Manhattan | | rowspan="3" |Manhattan | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Revel (Kentucky) | ||
| | |4th in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel Nationals (Orlando) | |Revel Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Revel Nationals (Orlando) | |Revel Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sinking feeling | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Revel (Kentucky) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bring on the Rain | | rowspan="2" |Bring on the Rain | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | ||
| Line 165: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Cry | | rowspan="3" |Cry | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |Tremaine (Indianapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | | DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fever | | rowspan="2" |Fever | ||
| Line 181: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 198: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Rockin Robin | |Rockin Robin | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Colin | |Emma Colin | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | | Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Friend Like Me | | Friend Like Me | ||
| | | | ||
|Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler | |Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | | Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" | 2019 | ||
|Dance With The Devil | |Dance With The Devil | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|Starbound (Redbank) | |Starbound (Redbank) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|We're Breathing | |We're Breathing | ||
| Line 230: | Line 235: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5"|2013 | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
|Fashionista | |Fashionista | ||
| | | | ||
|Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis | |Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | | Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Borrowed Angels | |Borrowed Angels | ||
| | | | ||
|Hailey Barrett<br />[[Emma Colin]]<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Olivia Driggers | |Hailey Barrett<br />[[Emma Colin]]<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Olivia Driggers | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | | Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hit the Road Jack | |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| | | | ||
|Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />[[Joseph Colin]]<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Olivia Driggers | |Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />[[Joseph Colin]]<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Olivia Driggers | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | | Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Make Em' Laugh | |Make Em' Laugh | ||
| | | | ||
|Hailey Barrett<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis<br />Olivia Driggers | |Hailey Barrett<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis<br />Olivia Driggers | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | | Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Rio Carnivale | |Rio Carnivale | ||
| | | | ||
|Alexis Gibson<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />Hailey Barrett<br />[[Emma Colin]]<br />Lily Wray<br />Margoleen Ransom<br />Sara Stapp<br />Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Joseph Colin<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Olivia Driggers<br />Mary Hayes<br />Erin Crawford<br />Alyssa Koopman<br />Sophia Maxwell<br />Lexi Rice<br />Joelie Hedgespeth<br />Elizabeth Ransom<br />Alex Coke | |Alexis Gibson<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />Hailey Barrett<br />[[Emma Colin]]<br />Lily Wray<br />Margoleen Ransom<br />Sara Stapp<br />Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Joseph Colin<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Olivia Driggers<br />Mary Hayes<br />Erin Crawford<br />Alyssa Koopman<br />Sophia Maxwell<br />Lexi Rice<br />Joelie Hedgespeth<br />Elizabeth Ransom<br />Alex Coke | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | | Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 321: | Line 326: | ||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |Fierce (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stone Faced | |Stone Faced | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | | Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Angry Birds Tutu | | Angry Birds Tutu | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | | Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 347: | Line 352: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising from the Ashes | | Rising from the Ashes | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | ||