Hannah Grace Colin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|friends = [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]]
|friends = [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]]
|nicknames = Hannah Banana <br> Han
|nicknames = Hannah Banana <br> Han
}}'''Hannah Grace Colin''' (born March 29, 2005) is a teenage entertainer from New Albany, Indiana, who trains at Dance Works Center. She joined the cast for the eighth season of ''Dance Moms''.
}}'''Hannah Grace Colin''' (born on March 29, 2005) is a teenage entertainer from New Albany, Indiana, who trains at Dance Works Center. She joined the cast for the eighth season of ''Dance Moms''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 55: Line 55:
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="5" |Never Neverland
| rowspan="5" |Never Neverland
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
Line 73: Line 73:
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |I Wish
| rowspan="4" |I Wish
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Rainbow (Columbus)
|Rainbow (Columbus)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
Line 88: Line 88:
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Dreaming
| rowspan="3" |Dreaming
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Cincinnati)
|KAR (Cincinnati)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
Line 98: Line 98:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Beautiful Thing
|Contemporary
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pull of the Moon
| rowspan="2" |Pull of the Moon
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
Line 107: Line 112:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
|Crown
|Contemporary
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)
|
|-
|Winter
|Winter
|
|Lyrical
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos