Hannah Grace Colin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Dance Works Center <br> ALDC (guest) | |dance studios = Dance Works Center <br> ALDC (guest) | ||
|parents = Ann Colin (mother) <br> Robert Colin (father) | |parents = Ann Colin (mother) <br> Robert Colin (father) | ||
|siblings = William Thomas Colin (younger brother) <br> Joseph Colin (older brother) <br> Emma Colin (younger sister) | |siblings = [[William Colin|William Thomas Colin]] (younger brother) <br> [[Joseph Colin]] (older brother) <br> [[Emma Colin]] (younger sister) | ||
|friends = [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] | |friends = [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|nicknames = Hannah Banana <br> Han | |nicknames = Hannah Banana <br> Han | ||
}}'''Hannah Grace Colin''' (born on March 29, 2005) is a teenage entertainer from New Albany, Indiana, who trains at Dance Works Center. She joined the cast for the eighth season of ''Dance Moms''. | |titles=''see below''}}'''Hannah Grace Colin''' (born on March 29, 2005) is a teenage entertainer from New Albany, Indiana, who trains at Dance Works Center. She joined the cast for the eighth season of ''Dance Moms''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Wish | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Columbus) | |Rainbow (Columbus) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dreaming | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Cincinnati) | |KAR (Cincinnati) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 98: | Line 101: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | ||
|Beautiful Thing | | | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Thing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |Rainbow (Louisville) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 168: | Line 177: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Bring on the Rain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
|KAR (Lexington) | |KAR (Lexington) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Cry | | rowspan="3" |Cry | ||
| Line 197: | Line 209: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 203: | Line 215: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
|Rockin Robin | | rowspan="3" |Rockin Robin | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
|Emma Colin | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Colin]] | ||
|Rainbow (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Emma Colin]] | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Dayton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |When You're Feet<br />Don't Touch the Ground | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Caroline Murray | |||
|Rainbow (Columbus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fortune Tellers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kaleigh Schuler | |||
|KAR (Cincinnati) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Eye of the Storm | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|We're Breathing | |We're Breathing | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 234: | Line 304: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 240: | Line 310: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Friend Like Me | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acro/Gymnastics | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler | |||
|Rainbow (Atlanta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Once Upon a Time | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Caroline Murray<br />Kaleigh Schuler | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Dayton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Number the Stars | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Olivia Driggers<br />Kaleigh Schuler | |||
|KAR (Cincinnati) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Signed Sealed<br />Delivered | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kendra Miller<br />Joelie Hedgespeth | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Dance With The Devil | |Dance With The Devil | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 263: | Line 378: | ||
|Starbound (Redbank) | |Starbound (Redbank) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 283: | Line 392: | ||
| rowspan="5"|2013 | | rowspan="5"|2013 | ||
|Fashionista | |Fashionista | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis | |Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
| Line 289: | Line 398: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Borrowed Angels | |Borrowed Angels | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Hailey Barrett<br />[[Emma Colin]]<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Olivia Driggers | |Hailey Barrett<br />[[Emma Colin]]<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Olivia Driggers | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
| Line 295: | Line 404: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hit the Road Jack | |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />[[Joseph Colin]]<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Olivia Driggers | |Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />[[Joseph Colin]]<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Olivia Driggers | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Make | |Make em' Laugh | ||
| | |Acro/Gymnastics | ||
|Hailey Barrett<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis<br />Olivia Driggers | |Hailey Barrett<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis<br />Olivia Driggers | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
| Line 307: | Line 416: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Rio Carnivale | |Rio Carnivale | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Alexis Gibson<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />Hailey Barrett<br />[[Emma Colin]]<br />Lily Wray<br />Margoleen Ransom<br />Sara Stapp<br />Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Joseph Colin<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Olivia Driggers<br />Mary Hayes<br />Erin Crawford<br />Alyssa Koopman<br />Sophia Maxwell<br />Lexi Rice<br />Joelie Hedgespeth<br />Elizabeth Ransom<br />Alex Coke | |Alexis Gibson<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />Hailey Barrett<br />[[Emma Colin]]<br />Lily Wray<br />Margoleen Ransom<br />Sara Stapp<br />Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />[[Joseph Colin]]<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Olivia Driggers<br />Mary Hayes<br />Erin Crawford<br />Alyssa Koopman<br />Sophia Maxwell<br />Lexi Rice<br />Joelie Hedgespeth<br />Elizabeth Ransom<br />Alex Coke | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||