Hannah Grace Colin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |How Are You | | rowspan="2" |How Are You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|23<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |23<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |My Way | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|Applause (Louisville) | |Applause (Louisville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Miss Senior Applause | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Miss Senior Applause | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Louisville)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/663/act/334/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - My Way (1)]</ref> | |Rainbow (Louisville)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/663/act/334/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - My Way (1)]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/689/act/223/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - My Way (2)]</ref> | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/689/act/223/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - My Way (2)]</ref> | ||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/699/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Way (2)]</ref> | |KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/699/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Way (2)]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AOM (Long Beach) | |AOM (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 384: | Line 387: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Karsen Schuler | | rowspan="5" |Karsen Schuler | ||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |Rainbow (Louisville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Louisville) | |Applause (Louisville) | ||
| Line 650: | Line 653: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2012 Regional Petite Miss DanceMakers | ||
*2012 National Petite Miss DanceMakers | |||
*2013 Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
*2022 Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
*2023 Encore Miss Senior Applause | |||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||