Hannah Lynn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Unknown Dance | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Scholarship | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 32: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Unknown Dance | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|WCE (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9th Grade Solos<br>14<sup>th</sup> Place (Finals) | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|WCE (Thousand Oaks) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9th Grade Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:03, 6 July 2019
Hannah Marie Lynn (born on December 30, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at Bobbies School of Performing Arts. Her sister Ava, also dances & trains at that studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Unknown Dance | Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | Scholarship | |
| 2017 | Song to the Siren | Contemporary | MOVE (Redondo Beach) | |
| 2018 | In Between | Contemporary | 24/7 (San Diego) | |
| Something's Missing | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| 2019 | Unknown Dance | WCE (San Diego) | 1st in 9th Grade Solos 14th Place (Finals) | |
| WCE (Thousand Oaks) | 2nd in 9th Grade Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Charlie Boy | Ava Lynn Hannah Lynn Chyna Wong-Wui Sarah Stillman Charlotte Foldes Shylah Bucher Aubri Sabatini |
Hollywood Vibe |