Hannah Lynn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings = [[Ava Jane Lynn]] | |siblings = [[Ava Jane Lynn]] | ||
|friends = [[Melina Gurich]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Charlotte Foldes]] | |friends = [[Melina Gurich]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Charlotte Foldes]] | ||
}}'''Hannah Marie Lynn''' (born on December 30, 2003) is a | }}'''Hannah Marie Lynn''' (born on December 30, 2003) is a dancer who trained at Bobbie's School of Performing Arts. Her sister [[Ava Jane Lynn|Ava]], also dances & trains at that studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glendale | |Glendale | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thousand Oaks | |Thousand Oaks | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Santa Clarita | |Santa Clarita | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> Place | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 10<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Long Beach Nationals | |Long Beach Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Santa Clarita | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 7<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Newbury Park | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glendale | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Calabasas | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dance Team Nationals | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 7<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||