Jump to content

Hannah Webb: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 14: Line 14:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|Mambo
| rowspan="2" |Mambo
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Shannon Nordman Evans
| rowspan="2" |Shannon<br />Nordman Evans
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|Stage One
|Stage One
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Showbiz (St. Louis)
|Showbiz (St. Louis)
|Runner-Up for Miss<br />Junior Diamond Showbiz
|Runner-Up for Miss<br />Junior Diamond Showbiz
Line 38: Line 27:
|Overthought
|Overthought
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Shannon Nordman Evans
|Shannon<br />Nordman Evans
|TOP Nationals (St. Louis)
|TOP Nationals (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall Teen Contemporary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:27, 3 May 2025

Hannah Webb (born on September 15, 2005) is a teenage dancer from St. Louis, Missouri, who trains at the Imperium House of Dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2015 Mambo Jazz Shannon
Nordman Evans
Stage One 1st Place
Showbiz (St. Louis) Runner-Up for Miss
Junior Diamond Showbiz
2019 Overthought Contemporary Shannon
Nordman Evans
TOP Nationals (St. Louis) 1st in Teen Contemporary Solos