Hayley Van Wagner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 mNo edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Hayley Van Wagner.jpg|right|100px]] | [[File:Hayley Van Wagner.jpg|right|100px]] | ||
'''''Hayley Van Wagner''''' (born on August 22, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | '''''Hayley Van Wagner''''' (born on August 22, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Paper Skin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Wake Me Up | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StepUp2Dance | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Tampa) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Tampa) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 304: | Line 374: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Glamorous Life | |||
| | |||
|Madison McLaughlin | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:41, 13 October 2020

Hayley Van Wagner (born on August 22, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Paper Skin | In10sity (Tampa) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||
| 2016 | Wake Me Up | StepUp2Dance | |||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Tampa) | 10th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||||
| KAR (Tampa) | NYC All-Stars | ||||
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Glamorous Life | Madison McLaughlin | |||