Hayley Van Wagner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="14" |2017 | ||
|Oasis | | rowspan="7" |Oasis | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|Ashley Massicotte | | rowspan="7" |Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Masquerade (Mobile) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StepUp2Dance (Tampa) | |StepUp2Dance (Tampa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Title<br />High Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Undone | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ashley Massicotte | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Masquerade (Mobile) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Platinum | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StepUp2Dance (Tampa) | |StepUp2Dance (Tampa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Title<br />High Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |||
|Myth | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Applause (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 134: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Energy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 187: | Line 166: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
|The Spirit | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 197: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 204: | Line 183: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Applause (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Encore Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 211: | Line 190: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Energy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 441: | Line 406: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|Paint it Black | | rowspan="3" |Paint it Black | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Rachel Riccardo | | rowspan="3" |Rachel Riccardo | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Shake the Ground | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Home | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sam Judd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | ===Groups=== | ||
| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
|-style=" | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 02:39, 13 October 2020

Hayley Van Wagner (born on August 22, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Paper Skin | In10sity (Tampa) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||
| 2016 | Wake Me Up | StepUp2Dance (Tampa) | |||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Tampa) | 10th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||||
| KAR (Tampa) | NYC All-Stars | ||||
| 2017 | Oasis | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte | Jump (Miami) | |
| Masquerade (Mobile) | 5th in Junior Solos High Platinum | ||||
| In10sity (Tampa) | Platinum | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| StepUp2Dance (Tampa) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st Runner-Up for Title High Platinum | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||||
| Undone | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | Jump (Miami) | ||
| Masquerade (Mobile) | 5th in Junior Solos High Platinum | ||||
| In10sity (Tampa) | Platinum | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| StepUp2Dance (Tampa) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st Runner-Up for Title High Platinum | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2018 | Myth | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Applause (Orlando) | |||||
| Energy (Lakeland) | |||||
| The Spirit | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Applause (Orlando) | 5th in Junior Encore Solos | ||||
| Energy (Lakeland) | |||||
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Glamorous Life | Madison McLaughlin | StarQuest (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Duets/Trios | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 5th in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rainbow (Tampa) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | Paint it Black | Jazz | Rachel Riccardo | StarQuest (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shake the Ground | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | Home | Contemporary | Sam Judd | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | 7th in Junior Duets/Trios
Groups
External Link |