Hayley Van Wagner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Hayley Van Wagner.jpg|right|100px]] | [[File:Hayley Van Wagner.jpg|right|100px]]<br /> | ||
'''''Hayley Van Wagner''''' (born on August 22, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | '''''Hayley Van Wagner''''' (born on August 22, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Home | | rowspan="4" |Home | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sam Judd | | rowspan="4" |[[Sam Judd]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|Name in Lights | |Name in Lights | ||
| | | | ||
|Anastasia Weeks<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Jadyn Mize<br />Madison McLaughlin | |Anastasia Weeks<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Jadyn Mize<br />Madison McLaughlin | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paparazzi | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Hayes Young | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Roll the Dice | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
|The Way You Lie | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti | |||
[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br /> | |||
[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hang with Me | |||
|Open | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti | |||
[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dance Like Your Daddy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti | |||
[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Road Less Traveled | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti | |||
[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Angels Among Us | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Grace Socher<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Child's Play | |||
|Open | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />Rachel Carter<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Youth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Anastasia Weeks<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Hayes Young<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Jadyn Mize<br />Layla Abdo<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Marygrace Abdoney<br />Olivia Gray<br />Rachel Carter<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Poker Face | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Hayes Young<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />Rachel Carter<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 274: | Line 1,030: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 431: | Line 1,187: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
===Videos=== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">OffVJQof8gs</youtube></center> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
Revision as of 01:23, 14 October 2020

Hayley Van Wagner (born on August 22, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Paper Skin | In10sity (Tampa) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||
| 2016 | Wake Me Up | StepUp2Dance (Tampa) | |||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Tampa) | 10th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||||
| KAR (Tampa) | NYC All-Stars | ||||
| 2017 | Oasis | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte | Jump (Miami) | |
| Masquerade (Mobile) | 5th in Junior Solos High Platinum | ||||
| In10sity (Tampa) | Platinum | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| StepUp2Dance (Tampa) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st Runner-Up for Title High Platinum | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||||
| Undone | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | Jump (Miami) | ||
| Masquerade (Mobile) | 5th in Junior Solos High Platinum | ||||
| In10sity (Tampa) | Platinum | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| StepUp2Dance (Tampa) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st Runner-Up for Title High Platinum | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2018 | Myth | Jazz | Alexandra Tirado | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Solos |
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Applause (Orlando) | |||||
| Energy (Lakeland) | |||||
| Jump (Miami) | Musical Theatre & Ballroom Scholarship | ||||
| Shake the Ground | Aspire Award | ||||
| The Spirit | Contemporary | Ashley Grimes | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Applause (Orlando) | 5th in Junior Encore Solos | ||||
| Energy (Lakeland) | |||||
| Jump (Miami) | Musical Theatre & Ballroom Scholarship | ||||
| Shake the Ground | Aspire Award | ||||
| 2019 | Far Away | Open | Alexandra Tirado | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||||
| National Dance Honors (Nashville) | |||||
| Wild is the Wind | Contemporary | Ashley Grimes | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||||
| National Dance Honors (Nashville) | |||||
| 2020 | Ashes | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 10th in Teen Solos BDC Scholarship | ||||
| Adrenaline (Orlando) | |||||
| Radix (Tampa) | |||||
| Uneventful Subject | Contemporary | Alexandra Tirado | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | |||||
| Adrenaline (Orlando) | |||||
| Radix (Tampa) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Glamorous Life | Madison McLaughlin | StarQuest (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 5th in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Tampa) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | Paint it Black | Jazz | Rachel Riccardo | StarQuest (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | ||||
| Shake the Ground | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2019 | Home | Contemporary | Sam Judd | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | 7th in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Name in Lights | Anastasia Weeks Isabella Ramirez Jadyn Mize Madison McLaughlin |
Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Paparazzi | Jazz | Madelynn Bourgoing Taylor Danciger Cameron Massicotte Jordan Mikus Jadyn Mize Charlotte Mozingo Annalise Pisciotti Isabella Ramirez Hayley Van Wagner Hayes Young |
StarQuest (Atlanta) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Roll the Dice | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 3rd in Teen Super Groups | ||
| 2017 | The Way You Lie | Contemporary | Annalise Pisciotti
Cameron Massicotte |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | |
| Hang with Me | Open | Annalise Pisciotti
Cameron Massicotte |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Dance Like Your Daddy | Jazz | Annalise Pisciotti
Cameron Massicotte |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| The Road Less Traveled | Lyrical | Annalise Pisciotti
Cameron Massicotte |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Angels Among Us | Lyrical | Annalise Pisciotti Bailey Goodnight Cameron Massicotte Grace Socher Hayley Van Wagner Jadyn Mize Madelynn Bourgoing Rachel Carter Taylor Danciger |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Child's Play | Open | Annalise Pisciotti Bailey Goodnight Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Hayley Van Wagner Jadyn Mize Madelynn Bourgoing Madison Mclaughlin Rachel Carter Taylor Danciger |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Youth | Contemporary | Anastasia Weeks Annalise Pisciotti Bailey Goodnight Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Grace Socher Hayes Young Hayley Van Wagner Jadyn Mize Layla Abdo Madelynn Bourgoing Marygrace Abdoney Olivia Gray Rachel Carter Taylor Danciger |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Poker Face | Jazz | Annalise Pisciotti Bailey Goodnight Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Grace Socher Hayes Young Hayley Van Wagner Jadyn Mize Madelynn Bourgoing Madison Mclaughlin Rachel Carter Taylor Danciger |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||