Holland Tyson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Holland Tyson.jpg|right|200px]]'''Holland Tyson''' (born on January 16, 2003) is a young dancer. | [[File:Holland Tyson.jpg|right|200px]]'''Holland Tyson''' (born on January 16, 2003) is a young dancer. | ||
{{ | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let Me Entertain You | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|Best Junior Solo Costume | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Way You Make Me Feel | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Control | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BnC6jjLhkPc/ Part 1]</ref><ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BnC8M00BW93/ Part 2]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2019 | |||
|Torn | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Dreamcatcher | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Crown | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Kiss | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nothing | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Patterns | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |River Deep | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2021 | |||
|The Intent | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Surrender | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |He's a Dream | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |Birds of Paradise | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Miss Diamond Teen Showbiz<br />Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Seattle) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Out There | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Detroit) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|} | |||
====Youth America Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Silent Night | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Princess Florine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Cupid | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Kansas City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dreamcatcher | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kansas City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Patterns | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Coppelia | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/holland_tyson/ Instagram (1)] | *[http://www.instagram.com/holland_tyson/ Instagram (1)] | ||