Jump to content

Holland Tyson: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|I'm Cute
|I'm Cute
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Wipe Out
|Wipe Out
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 30: Line 30:
|Call Me a Princess
|Call Me a Princess
|
|
|Revolution
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2013
| rowspan="3" |2013-4
|
| rowspan="3" |Hit Me With A Hot Note
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|KAR (Orlando 2)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
Line 51: Line 57:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
|2016
|
|
|
|
Line 59: Line 65:
|
|
|
|
|
|17<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Best Junior Solo Costume
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| rowspan="2" |2016-7
| rowspan="2" |Strut
| rowspan="2" |Acro
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
Line 86: Line 93:
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="10" |2018
Line 102: Line 109:
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 112: Line 119:
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 122: Line 129:
|
|
|
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 147: Line 154:
|
|
|
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="25" |2019
| rowspan="25" |2019
Line 163: Line 170:
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 178: Line 185:
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 193: Line 200:
|
|
|
|
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Best Junior Solo Costume
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|17<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2020
| rowspan="15" |2020
Line 279: Line 286:
|
|
|
|
|
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2021
| rowspan="18" |2021
Line 355: Line 362:
|
|
|
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Solo Icon
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Solo Icon
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Solo Icon
|-
|-
|
|
Line 385: Line 392:
|
|
|
|
|
|Solo Icon
|-
|-
|
|
Line 456: Line 463:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">8O8fOQd2FaQ</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">2Caka7UIPnE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">V6a3QYKZIDo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">YUwu8_QqCB4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">XKAbrm25-EY</youtube></center>


====Dreamcatcher====
====Dreamcatcher====
Line 479: Line 486:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]

Revision as of 05:22, 10 January 2022

Holland Tyson (born on January 16, 2003) is a young dancer.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2008 I'm Cute Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Wipe Out Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2011 Impossible Dreams
Call Me a Princess Revolution
2013-4 Hit Me With A Hot Note Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Solos
In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) 7th in Elite Junior Solos
KAR (Orlando 2) 5th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
2014
2015
2016
2016-7 Strut Acro Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) 5th in Advanced 12-14 Solos
StarQuest (Orlando) 5th in Teen Solos
2017
2018
2019
Best Junior Solo Costume
17th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
NYC All-Stars
9th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
NYC All-Stars
3rd in Junior Solos
4th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
4th in Advanced 9-11 Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower
Runner-Up Junior
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
Runner-Up Junior
Female Non-Stop Dancer
9th in Elite Teen Solos
3rd in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos
Junior Female JUMP VIP
5th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
5th in Teen Solos
2020 Junior Female JUMP VIP
4th in Teen Solos
5th in Advanced 12-14 Solos
1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America
Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
2nd in Teen Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest
10th in Junior Solos
Junior Female JUMP VIP
6th in Teen Solos
Teen Female JUMP VIP
Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
Runner-Up Teen
Female BreakOut Artist
5th in Teen Solos
7th in Teen Solos
Teen Female JUMP VIP
9th in Teen Solos
Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
6th in Teen Solos
Runner-Up Teen
Female BreakOut Artist
2021 Teen Female JUMP VIP
Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
Runner-Up Teen
Female BreakOut Artist
8th in Teen Solos
Teen Female BreakOut Artist
Solo Icon
Solo Icon
Solo Icon
1st in Teen Solos
Elite 8 Teen Dancer
2nd in Diamond Teen Solos
Solo Icon
1st in Teen Diamond Solos
Miss Diamond Teen Showbiz
Solo Icon
6th in Teen Solos
Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
3rd in Teen Solos
Teen Female JUMP VIP
4th in Teen Solos
5th in Teen Solos
2nd in Teen Solos
Runner-Up Teen
Female Core Performer
Teen Female JUMP VIP
4th in Teen Solos
Teen Female BreakOut Artist
4th in Teen Solos
2022 8th in Teen Solos
Teen Protege

Videos

Dreamcatcher

You Should See Me More in a Crown

Patterns

Birds of Paradise