Holland Tyson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Holland Tyson.jpg|right|200px]]'''Holland Tyson''' (born on January 16, 2003) is a young dancer. | [[File:Holland Tyson.jpg|right|200px]]'''Holland Tyson''' (born on January 16, 2003) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2015-6 | ||
| rowspan="4" |What I Am | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
|Rainbow (Tampa) 2015 | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Tampa) 2016 | |||
|Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|BravO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015-7 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |Rainbow (Tampa) 2015 | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Tampa) 2016 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016-7 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Strut | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Acro | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Believe | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 84: | Line 96: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|Havana | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="7" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="7" |Acro | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Inferno | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Even in Darkness | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018-20 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Love is No More | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Make Some Noise | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Heartbreaker | ||
| | |Acro | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2020-1 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |End of Light | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Virtual Nationals | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |These Roses | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BravO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Venemous | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
| | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016-7 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Reflection | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Allison Shaw | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Make Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Allison Shaw | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2019-20 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Sweet Dreams | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Acro | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |[[Sadie Reichenbach]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2019 | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2020 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 472: | Line 446: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 499: | Line 462: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">2Caka7UIPnE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">V6a3QYKZIDo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">YUwu8_QqCB4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">XKAbrm25-EY</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">2Caka7UIPnE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">V6a3QYKZIDo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">YUwu8_QqCB4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">XKAbrm25-EY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">e90idRmJE3s</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">CyMrQUVkNcM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">L9bO1NMhOPM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">NbzLCZfFXBw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">C8HD8XQpMh4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wpxpL0GvG48</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">713DeUx5jJU</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Love is No More==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">XEI1O7F53wg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">IdCB32oRjbw</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====End of Light==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">0_t_XDFW6Lk</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">0_t_XDFW6Lk</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====End of Light==== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">7sn3TiQ50Ec</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">SztoIe08fqw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5s8eBt18b0c</youtube></center> | ||
====Birds of Paradise==== | ====Birds of Paradise==== | ||
| Line 522: | Line 485: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Robin Shaw Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||