Hope Gronke: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|Just be Mine | |Just be Mine | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10"|2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10"|Confident | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10"| | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10"| | ||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Seattle) | |KAR (Seattle) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="10"|Hypnotic | |||
| rowspan="10"| | |||
| rowspan="10"|Abbie Ware | |||
|Intrigue | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="10"|Confident | |||
| rowspan="10"| | |||
| rowspan="10"|Alexa Anderson | |||
|Revel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Tremaine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Star Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 80: | Line 154: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | |Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| Line 87: | Line 161: | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Tremaine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:12, 17 July 2019

Hope Gronke (born on May 27, 2004) is a teenage dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon. Previously, she trained at the Westside Dance Academy, also in Oregon.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Almost There | Onstage New York (Portland) | 2nd in Primary Mini Solos | ||
| 2014 | Gimme Dat Ring | Onstage New York (Portland) | 5th in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
| 2015 | Just be Mine | Onstage New York (Portland) | 5th in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
| 2016 | Confident | 24/7 | |||
| KAR (Seattle) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| StarQuest (Portland) | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Spotlight Dance Cup | |||||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| Celebrity Dance | |||||
| Act 1 Talent | |||||
| Velocity | |||||
| 2017 | Hypnotic | Abbie Ware | Intrigue | ||
| Tremaine | |||||
| StarQuest (Portland) | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Spotlight Dance Cup | |||||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Celebrity Dance | |||||
| Act 1 Talent | 1st in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Velocity | |||||
| 2018 | Confident | Alexa Anderson | Revel | 1st in Teen Solos | |
| Tremaine | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (Portland) | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Spotlight Dance Cup | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Connection | 1st in Guest Star Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Celebrity Dance | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Act 1 Talent | |||||
| Velocity | |||||
| 2019 | Hostage | KAR (Portland) | 5th in Elite 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars | ||
| StarQuest (Portland) | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Spotlight Dance Cup | |||||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe | Dancer of the Year | ||||
| Celebrity Dance | |||||
| Act 1 Talent | |||||
| Tremaine | 1st in Senior Solos |