Isabella Childers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|birthdate = August 12, 2005 | |birthdate = August 12, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = Tennessee | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency <br> Mavrick Artists Agency | |affiliations = MSA Talent Agency <br> Mavrick Artists Agency | ||
|friends = [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | |friends = [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | ||
}}'''Isabella Childers''' (born on August 12, 2005) is a young dancer, actress, model, singer and vlogger. | |dance studios=Backstage Dance Company|parents=Talia Childers (mother)}}'''Isabella Childers''' (born on August 12, 2005) is a young dancer, actress, model, singer and vlogger. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Donatella | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 37: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |StarQuest (Knoxville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Carry Me Home | |Carry Me Home | ||
| Line 45: | Line 52: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Let Me Out | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary/Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
|Transcend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 92: | Line 102: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Work! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Leah Wilson<br />Taylor Graves | |||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Power of Love | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | |||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 123: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Backstage | |Backstage | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Trios | ||
| Line 112: | Line 138: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 222: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Talia Childers | |Talia Childers | ||
|Backstage | |Backstage | ||
|StarQuest | |StarQuest | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 125: | Line 230: | ||
| | | | ||
|Winkee Krick | |Winkee Krick | ||
|Emma Thelen<br />Lily Thelen<br />Savannah Lee<br />Chesney Phillips | |[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Savannah Lee<br />Chesney Phillips | ||
|Artist Invitational | |Artist Invitational | ||
| | | | ||