Isabella Childers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Run the World | | rowspan="2" |Run the World | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |StarQuest | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Muddy Waters | |Muddy Waters | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |StarQuest (Knoxville) | ||
| Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Carry Me Home | |Carry Me Home | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Emily Dowler | |Emily Dowler | ||
|Artist Invitational | |Artist Invitational | ||
| Line 71: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Horn | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bajour | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Be Italian | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ventimiglia | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ode to Love Lost | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Get Down | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 139: | ||
|Savannah Lee | |Savannah Lee | ||
|Artist Invitational | |Artist Invitational | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Is That Alright | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Leah Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 167: | ||
|Leah Wilson<br />Taylor Graves | |Leah Wilson<br />Taylor Graves | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| Line 119: | Line 175: | ||
|Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | |Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 181: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Escalate | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nothingness | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Dangerous | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Hernando's Hideaway | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hometown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Chaos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Aubrey Branson<br />JennaRose Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 234: | Line 339: | ||
|[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Savannah Lee<br />Chesney Phillips | |[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Savannah Lee<br />Chesney Phillips | ||
|Artist Invitational | |Artist Invitational | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||