Isabella Childers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Isabella Childers | |name = Isabella Childers | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Isabella_Childers_2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 17 | ||
|birthdate = August 12, 2005 | |birthdate = August 12, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents = Talia Childers (mother) | |parents = Talia Childers (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | |friends = [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | ||
}}'''Isabella Childers''' (born on August 12, 2005) is a | }}'''Isabella Childers''' (born on August 12, 2005) is a dancer, actress, model, singer and vlogger. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bajour | | rowspan="2" |Bajour | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ventimiglia | |Ventimiglia | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ode to Love Lost | |Ode to Love Lost | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Daughter | | rowspan="2" |Daughter | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | | rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 202: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | | rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 213: | ||
|Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | |Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 221: | ||
|Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams | |Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hometown | |Hometown | ||
| Line 225: | Line 228: | ||
|Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams | |Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chaos | |Chaos | ||
| Line 232: | Line 235: | ||
|Aubrey Branson<br />JennaRose Williams | |Aubrey Branson<br />JennaRose Williams | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 247: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| | |Wild Things | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Emily Woods<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Lydia Smith<br />Taylor Graves<br />Bethany Cox | |Emily Woods<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Lydia Smith<br />Taylor Graves<br />Bethany Cox | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rock of Ages | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Shaffer<br />Beth King<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Clara Suters<br />Emily Woods<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Lydia Smith<br />Taylor Graves | |Ashley Shaffer<br />Beth King<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Clara Suters<br />Emily Woods<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Lydia Smith<br />Taylor Graves | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What I Wouldn't Do | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Shaffer<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Emily Woods<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Lydia Smith<br />Taylor Graves<br />Bethany Cox | |Ashley Shaffer<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Emily Woods<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Lydia Smith<br />Taylor Graves<br />Bethany Cox | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gatsby | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Shaffer<br />Emily Woods<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Lydia Smith<br />Taylor Graves<br />Abbie Perkinson<br />Abigail Burkhardt<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Josie Redmond | |Ashley Shaffer<br />Emily Woods<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Lydia Smith<br />Taylor Graves<br />Abbie Perkinson<br />Abigail Burkhardt<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Josie Redmond | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
| | |Karma | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | |Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Time to Say Goodbye | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Chesney Phillips | |Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Chesney Phillips | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blowin' Money Fast | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Graves<br />Nariah Mullins<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Emily Woods<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | |Taylor Graves<br />Nariah Mullins<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Emily Woods<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mermaids | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Savannah Lee<br />Katelyn Smith | |Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Savannah Lee<br />Katelyn Smith | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's Amazing | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Savannah Lee<br />Rylie Davis<br />Katelyn Smith<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Bethany Cox<br />Beth King<br />Taylor Graves<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Emily Woods<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | |Savannah Lee<br />Rylie Davis<br />Katelyn Smith<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Bethany Cox<br />Beth King<br />Taylor Graves<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Emily Woods<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Coffee Break | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KaLynn Graves<br />Beth King<br />Taylor Graves<br />Nariah Mullins<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Emily Woods<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | |KaLynn Graves<br />Beth King<br />Taylor Graves<br />Nariah Mullins<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Emily Woods<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Let Me Clear My Throat | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Savannah Lee<br />Bethany Cox<br />Beth King<br />Taylor Graves<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Emily Woods<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | |Savannah Lee<br />Bethany Cox<br />Beth King<br />Taylor Graves<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Emily Woods<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |There's Gotta Be | | rowspan="2" |There's Gotta Be | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 334: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams | | rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams | ||
| Line 344: | Line 347: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Am the Brand | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Aliyah Mullins<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Emily Woods<br />Eva Meadows<br />Leah Wilson<br />Nariah Mullins<br />Taylor Graves<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Ava Livingston<br />Bethany Cox<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Lydia Smith<br />Olivia Brown<br />Rylie Davis<br />Sara Basham<br />Savannah Lee<br />Katelyn Smith | |||
|StarQuest | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nothing Stays Gold | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Sara Basham<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|StarQuest | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Howl | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Sara Basham<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Beth King<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ava Livingston<br />Nariah Mullins<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Lydia Smith<br />Emily Woods | |||
|StarQuest | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Too Darn Hot | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|StarQuest | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dancing Fool | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Sara Basham<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Ava Livingston<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Emily Woods | |||
|StarQuest | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Objection | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Chesney Phillips<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson | | rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson | ||
| | |StarQuest | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 404: | Line 418: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| | |Black Cat | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|JennaRose Williams<br />Eva Meadows<br />Leah Wilson<br />Taylor Graves | |JennaRose Williams<br />Eva Meadows<br />Leah Wilson<br />Taylor Graves | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Leave a Light On | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Shaffer<br />Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Chesney Phillips | |Ashley Shaffer<br />Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Chesney Phillips | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |See Through | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rylie Davis<br />Leah Wilson<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Savannah Lee<br />Taylor Graves | |Rylie Davis<br />Leah Wilson<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Savannah Lee<br />Taylor Graves | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sequence 7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Leah Wilson<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />Savannah Lee<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | |Leah Wilson<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />Savannah Lee<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |America | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Chesney Phillips | |Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Chesney Phillips | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Never Enough | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Aubrey Branson<br />Olivia Brown<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Rylie Davis<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Savannah Lee<br />Eva Meadows<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Leah Wilson<br />Chesney Phillips | |Aubrey Branson<br />Olivia Brown<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Rylie Davis<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Savannah Lee<br />Eva Meadows<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Leah Wilson<br />Chesney Phillips | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ay Caramba | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Leah Wilson<br />Taylor Graves<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Rylie Davis<br />Savannah Lee<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Olivia Brown<br />Ashley Shaffer | |Leah Wilson<br />Taylor Graves<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Rylie Davis<br />Savannah Lee<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Olivia Brown<br />Ashley Shaffer | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||