Isabella Childers: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|parents = Talia Childers (mother)
|parents = Talia Childers (mother)
|friends = [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]
|friends = [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]
}}'''Isabella Childers''' (born on August 12, 2005) is a dancer, actress, model, singer and vlogger, from Tennessee and sometimes California, who trains and dances at the Backstage Dance Company.
|school grade=10th (22/23)}}'''Isabella Childers''' (born on August 12, 2005) is a dancer, actress, model, singer and vlogger, from Tennessee and sometimes California, who trains and dances at the Backstage Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 90: Line 90:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 112: Line 112:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|did not place
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Get Down
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|NexStar (Knoxville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-
| rowspan="2" |Natural Woman
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|NexStar (Knoxville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-
|-
|2022
|You Don't Love Me
|Get Down
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|NexStar (Knoxville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|Cover Model
|}
|}


Line 147: Line 165:
|Leah Wilson
|Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 215: Line 233:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
|Hernando's Hideaway
| rowspan="2" |Hernando's Hideaway
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams
| rowspan="2" |Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hometown
|NexStar (Knoxville)
|
|
|
|-
|Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams
| rowspan="2" |Hometown
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Chaos
|NexStar (Knoxville)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|Aubrey Branson<br />JennaRose Williams
| rowspan="2" |Chaos
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Branson<br />JennaRose Williams
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|NexStar (Knoxville)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 364: Line 391:
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Sara Basham<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Sara Basham<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Leah Wilson
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
Line 374: Line 401:
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Sara Basham<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Beth King<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ava Livingston<br />Nariah Mullins<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Lydia Smith<br />Emily Woods
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Sara Basham<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Beth King<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ava Livingston<br />Nariah Mullins<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Lydia Smith<br />Emily Woods
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
Line 394: Line 421:
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Sara Basham<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Ava Livingston<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Emily Woods
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Sara Basham<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Ava Livingston<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Emily Woods
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
Line 404: Line 431:
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
Line 473: Line 500:
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Faces
| rowspan="2" |Faces
Line 483: Line 510:
| rowspan="2" |Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Eva Meadows<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Eva Meadows<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Ellis
| rowspan="2" |Ellis
Line 493: Line 520:
| rowspan="2" |Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Down in Birdland
| rowspan="2" |Down in Birdland
Line 503: Line 530:
| rowspan="2" |Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango
| rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango
Line 513: Line 540:
| rowspan="2" |Grayson Buchanan<br />Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Grayson Buchanan<br />Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dirty Diana
| rowspan="2" |Dirty Diana
Line 523: Line 550:
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Branson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Branson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Older
| rowspan="2" |Older
Line 533: Line 560:
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Branson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Branson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="8" |2020
|
|That's Amore
|
|Lyrical
|
|
|Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Pelican
|
|Jazz
|
|
|Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|Cold Hearted Snake
|
|Tap
|
|
|Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|Rock of Ages
|
|Musical Theater
|
|
|Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood's Bleeding
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|Aubrey Branson<br />Avery Breaux<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Landon Kimball Salzman<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Aubrey Branson<br />Avery Breaux<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Landon Kimball Salzman<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|TBD
|
|Hip Hop
|
|
|Aubrey Branson<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Landon Kimball Salzman<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Olivia Tanner<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Aubrey Branson<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Landon Kimball Salzman<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Olivia Tanner<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Anything For Love
|
|Lyrical
|
|
|Aubrey Branson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Landon Kimball Salzman<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Aubrey Branson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Landon Kimball Salzman<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|did not place
|-
|That's All
|Production
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022