Isabella Dimopoulos: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Speak to Me | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Speak to Me | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Burnin' Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> Delaney Haye <br> Libby Haye <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> Kylie McMahon <br> Abby Park | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Goodbye My Friend | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Karame Adesko | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> Delaney Haye <br> Libby Haye <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> Kylie McMahon <br> Victoria Meitch <br> Christina Sinon | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 120: | Line 123: | ||
| style="text align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hot Chocolate | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hot Chocolate | ||
| Line 131: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Little Bird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> Delaney Haye <br> Libby Haye <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 143: | Line 149: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Candy Shoppe | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Michelle Richey | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> Delaney Haye <br> Libby Haye <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | ||
| Line 152: | Line 161: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | | style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Specialty | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 177: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fergalicious | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fergalicious | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| Line 171: | Line 183: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Raven Alarms <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> Kimberly Tobias | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Raven Alarms <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> Kimberly Tobias | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside) | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside) | ||
| Line 182: | Line 194: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups <br> High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups <br> High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Monster | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Raven Alanes <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO ( | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity | ||