Isabella Dimopoulos: Difference between revisions

imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 40: Line 40:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach II)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
Line 49: Line 49:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach II)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
Line 72: Line 72:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Speak to Me
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Speak to Me
Line 99: Line 99:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Burnin' Up
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Burnin' Up
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> Delaney Haye <br> Libby Haye <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> Kylie McMahon <br> Abby Park
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> Delaney Haye <br> Libby Haye <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> Kylie McMahon <br> Abby Park
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 110: Line 110:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Goodbye My Friend
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Karame Adesko
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> Delaney Haye <br> Libby Haye <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> Kylie McMahon <br> Victoria Meitch <br> Christina Sinon
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Goodbye My Friend
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Karame Adesko
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> Delaney Haye <br> Libby Haye <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> Kylie McMahon <br> Victoria Meitch <br> Christina Sinon
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 120: Line 123:
| style="text align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach II)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hot Chocolate
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hot Chocolate
Line 131: Line 137:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Tap
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Little Bird
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Little Bird
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> Delaney Haye <br> Libby Haye <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> and others
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> Delaney Haye <br> Libby Haye <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 143: Line 149:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Candy Shoppe
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Michelle Richey
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> Delaney Haye <br> Libby Haye <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> and others
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Candy Shoppe
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Michelle Richey
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> Delaney Haye <br> Libby Haye <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions
Line 152: Line 161:
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido)
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Specialty
|}
|}


Line 165: Line 177:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fergalicious
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fergalicious
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
Line 171: Line 183:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Raven Alarms <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> Kimberly Tobias
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Raven Alarms <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> Kimberly Tobias
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside)
Line 182: Line 194:
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups <br> High Gold Award
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups <br> High Gold Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |In Love with a Monster
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Monster
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Raven Alanes <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Raven Alanes <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity