Isabella Jarvis: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
}}'''''Isabella "Bella" Jarvis''''' (born on November 29, 2006) is a dancer from Minnesota who dances at Larkin Dance Studio. She was in the Top 22 at The Dance Awards Las Vegas in 2017 and models for Second Skin Costumes. | }}'''''Isabella "Bella" Jarvis''''' (born on November 29, 2006) is a dancer from Minnesota who dances at Larkin Dance Studio. She was in the Top 22 at The Dance Awards Las Vegas in 2017 and models for Second Skin Costumes. | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Live & Let Die | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Solace | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|For You | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Spine | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Interrupted Water | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kirsten Russell | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|With Fresh Eyes | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Echolocation | |||
| rowspan="5"|Open | |||
| rowspan="5"|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Rochester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Alive | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Subconscious | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Conveyor | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Joshua Ukura<br />[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/isabellarosejarvis/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/isabellarosejarvis/ Instagram] | ||
Revision as of 02:13, 4 January 2019
| Isabella Jarvis | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 12 |
| Birthdate | November 29, 2006 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Minneapolis, Minnesota |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 5th (17/18) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model |
| Affiliations | Second Skin Costumes |
| Dance Studios | Larkin Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Shannon Jarvis Dan Jarvis |
| Siblings | Luca Jarvis |
| Friends | Elliana Mannella Taylor Sieve Ellie Wagner Chelsea Jennings |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Bella |
Isabella "Bella" Jarvis (born on November 29, 2006) is a dancer from Minnesota who dances at Larkin Dance Studio. She was in the Top 22 at The Dance Awards Las Vegas in 2017 and models for Second Skin Costumes.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Live & Let Die | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Solace | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
| For You | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2017 | Spine | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| JUMP (Minneapolis) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Interrupted Water | Open | Kirsten Russell | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 5th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | 7th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2018 | With Fresh Eyes | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Echolocation | Open | Chelsea Jennings | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Teen Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 4th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Radix (Rochester) | 3rd in Teen Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ||||||
| 2018 | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Alive | Open | Ava Wagner Sara Gutz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2017 | Subconscious | Open | Ava Wagner Sara Gutz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| 2018 | Conveyor | Contemporary | Joshua Ukura Sara Gutz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Teen Duos/Trios | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Duos/Trios | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||||||
| 2017 | ||||||
| 2018 | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) |