Isabella Jarvis: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 44: Line 44:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Eternal Love
|Eternal Love
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|Showstopper (Bloomington)
|Showstopper (Bloomington)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2016
| rowspan="7"|2016
| rowspan="3"|Luminous
| rowspan="4"|Luminous
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 61: Line 61:
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Dream On
|Dream On
Line 68: Line 71:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2017
|Wings
|Dreams
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Alexa Moffett]]
|NUVO (Omaha)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Fight Song
|Improv
|
|
|24/7
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="3"|Dreams
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Mackenzie Larkin
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Exhale
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Open
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
| rowspan="2"|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Exhale
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Michelle Larkin
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 84: Line 105:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2018
|NUVO
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="20"|2018
|Love
|Love
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 91: Line 115:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Relief
| rowspan="3"|Relief
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Limitless
|NUVO (Omaha)
| rowspan="3"|Open
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
| rowspan="3"|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7"|Limitless
| rowspan="7"|Open
| rowspan="7"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|DancerPalooza 2018
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}