Isabella Jarvis: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 37: Line 37:
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
Line 74: Line 74:
|[[Alexa Moffett]]
|[[Alexa Moffett]]
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Fight Song
|Fight Song
Line 82: Line 82:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="3"|Dreams
| rowspan="5" |Dreams
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Mackenzie Larkin
| rowspan="5" |Mackenzie Larkin
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 91: Line 91:
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Rochester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 105: Line 111:
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-  
|-  
|NUVO
|NUVO (Omaha)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="11"|2018
| rowspan="13" |2018
|Love
|Love
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 129: Line 135:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|Limitless
| rowspan="9" |Limitless
| rowspan="7"|Open
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="7"|
| rowspan="9" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock!<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 153: Line 164:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Ethereal Beauty
| rowspan="4" |Ethereal Beauty
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 161: Line 172:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
Line 169: Line 180:
|Top 3
|Top 3
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Immortal
| rowspan="5" |Immortal
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 195: Line 209:
| rowspan="4" |Mackenzie Larkin Symanietz
| rowspan="4" |Mackenzie Larkin Symanietz
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
Line 201: Line 215:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Live
|Hall of Fame Live
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Moonlight Serenade
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|JUMP (Overland Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|Hotel California
|
|
|
|
|JUMP (Chicago)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|2022
|Veil Between
|
|
|
|
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|}
|}