Isabella Jarvis: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 165: Line 165:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Ethereal Beauty
| rowspan="4" |Ethereal Beauty
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 181: Line 181:
|Top 3
|Top 3
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Immortal
| rowspan="6" |Immortal
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 192: Line 192:
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 199: Line 202:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges' Pick
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges' Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
|Aura Nera
|Aura Nera
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 206: Line 209:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Allow the Light
| rowspan="5" |Allow the Light
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Mackenzie Larkin Symanietz
| rowspan="5" |Mackenzie Larkin Symanietz
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
Line 217: Line 220:
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Live
|Hall of Fame Live
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Moonlight Serenade
| rowspan="4" |Moonlight Serenade
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |
|JUMP (Overland Park)
|JUMP (Overland Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 230: Line 236:
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
|Hotel California
|Hotel California
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|JUMP (Chicago)
|JUMP (Chicago)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
|Veil Between
| rowspan="3" |Veil Between
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 735: Line 753:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">K-a_RAttPxc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">MX8bvrjnMY0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">s3z1jRZK4C4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">7NdOTfwdTy8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">A9vWRsx76TA</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">K-a_RAttPxc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">MX8bvrjnMY0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">s3z1jRZK4C4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">7NdOTfwdTy8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">EKsc9mn3Xd4</youtube></center>


====Dreams====
====Dreams====
Line 756: Line 774:


====Allow the Light====
====Allow the Light====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">AggO_DsBPUc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">I-ILJXZqf-8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">jJUZrnYO5GQ</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">AggO_DsBPUc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">I-ILJXZqf-8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">pnR6zZWmC-4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">jJUZrnYO5GQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">se98-GuaSPM</youtube></center>


====Dreams====
====Moonlight Serenade====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">KvC3gB7kzuw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YTMX3dVPgzA</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">eydZGRcy4gM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">8CXMuEw9CDA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">M7pBzJ3l_Uo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7N6JGDbqvJk</youtube></center>


====Dreams====
====The Veil Between====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">KvC3gB7kzuw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YTMX3dVPgzA</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">KvC3gB7kzuw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YTMX3dVPgzA</youtube></center>