Isabella Jarvis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ethereal Beauty | | rowspan="4" |Ethereal Beauty | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|Top 3 | |Top 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Immortal | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 199: | Line 202: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges' Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges' Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
|Aura Nera | |Aura Nera | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 206: | Line 209: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Allow the Light | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Mackenzie Larkin Symanietz | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 217: | Line 220: | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Live | |Hall of Fame Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Moonlight Serenade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|JUMP (Overland Park) | |JUMP (Overland Park) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 230: | Line 236: | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hotel California | |Hotel California | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|JUMP (Chicago) | |JUMP (Chicago) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Veil Between | | rowspan="3" |Veil Between | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 735: | Line 753: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">K-a_RAttPxc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">MX8bvrjnMY0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">s3z1jRZK4C4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">7NdOTfwdTy8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">K-a_RAttPxc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">MX8bvrjnMY0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">s3z1jRZK4C4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">7NdOTfwdTy8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">EKsc9mn3Xd4</youtube></center> | ||
====Dreams==== | ====Dreams==== | ||
| Line 756: | Line 774: | ||
====Allow the Light==== | ====Allow the Light==== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">AggO_DsBPUc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">I-ILJXZqf-8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">jJUZrnYO5GQ</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">AggO_DsBPUc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">I-ILJXZqf-8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">pnR6zZWmC-4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">jJUZrnYO5GQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">se98-GuaSPM</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Moonlight Serenade==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">eydZGRcy4gM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">8CXMuEw9CDA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">M7pBzJ3l_Uo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7N6JGDbqvJk</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====The Veil Between==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">KvC3gB7kzuw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YTMX3dVPgzA</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">KvC3gB7kzuw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YTMX3dVPgzA</youtube></center> | ||