Isabella Jarvis: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Isabella Jarvis.jpg
|image = File:Isabella Jarvis.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = 16
|birthdate = November 29, 2006
|birthdate = November 29, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 9th (21/22)
|school grade = 10th (22/23)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes
Line 34: Line 34:
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="2"|Live & Let Die
| rowspan="2"|Live & Let Die
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 165: Line 165:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Ethereal Beauty
| rowspan="5" |Ethereal Beauty
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
Line 177: Line 177:
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJs' Pick
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJs' Pick
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Top 3
|Top 3
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Immortal
| rowspan="7" |Immortal
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
Line 198: Line 201:
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges' Pick
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges' Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="7" |2020
|Aura Nera
| rowspan="2" |Aura Nera
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Mackenzie Larkin Symanietz
| rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Larkin Symanietz
|Showbiz Virtual
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
Line 213: Line 222:
| rowspan="5" |Mackenzie Larkin Symanietz
| rowspan="5" |Mackenzie Larkin Symanietz
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
Line 227: Line 236:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Moonlight Serenade
| rowspan="6" |Moonlight Serenade
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|JUMP (Overland Park)
|JUMP (Overland Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 239: Line 251:
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hotel California
| rowspan="4" |Hotel California
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Miss Showbiz<br />Solo Icon
|-
|JUMP (Chicago)
|JUMP (Chicago)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="13" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Veil Between
| rowspan="4" |Veil Between
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 261: Line 285:
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJs' Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJs' Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Top 10 Teen Dancer
|-
| rowspan="5" |How's That
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |All Colored
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 278: Line 335:
|2015
|2015
|Romeo & Juliet
|Romeo & Juliet
|
|Open
|Diego Garcia
|Diego Garcia
|Showstopper (Bloomington)
|Showstopper (Bloomington)
Line 331: Line 388:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|2021
|Touch
|Contemporary
|[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|2022
|Crazy
|Contemporary
|[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 398: Line 469:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|2016-9
| rowspan="8" |2016-9
| rowspan="6"|Jive Bunny
| rowspan="8" |Jive Bunny
| rowspan="6"|Production
| rowspan="8" |Production
| rowspan="6"|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
| rowspan="8" |[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
Line 413: Line 484:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2021
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 685: Line 762:
[[Isabella Jarvis/Gallery]]
[[Isabella Jarvis/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/bellajarvis__/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/bellajarvis__/ Instagram]
*[https://vsco.co/bellajarvis11/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]