Isabella Jarvis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Isabella Jarvis.jpg | |image = File:Isabella Jarvis.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 16 | ||
|birthdate = November 29, 2006 | |birthdate = November 29, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 10th (22/23) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes | |affiliations = Second Skin Costumes | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | | rowspan="3"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Live & Let Die | | rowspan="2"|Live & Let Die | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ethereal Beauty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJs' Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJs' Pick | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 3 | |Top 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Immortal | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| Line 198: | Line 201: | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges' Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges' Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
|Aura Nera | | rowspan="2" |Aura Nera | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Mackenzie Larkin Symanietz | | rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Larkin Symanietz | ||
|Showbiz Virtual | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| Line 213: | Line 222: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mackenzie Larkin Symanietz | | rowspan="5" |Mackenzie Larkin Symanietz | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 227: | Line 236: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Moonlight Serenade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Overland Park) | |JUMP (Overland Park) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 239: | Line 251: | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hotel California | | rowspan="4" |Hotel California | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Miss Showbiz<br />Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Chicago) | |JUMP (Chicago) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Veil Between | | rowspan="4" |Veil Between | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 261: | Line 285: | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJs' Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJs' Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Teen Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |How's That | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |All Colored | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 278: | Line 335: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Romeo & Juliet | |Romeo & Juliet | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Diego Garcia | |Diego Garcia | ||
|Showstopper (Bloomington) | |Showstopper (Bloomington) | ||
| Line 331: | Line 388: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Touch | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Crazy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 398: | Line 469: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jive Bunny | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
| Line 413: | Line 484: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 685: | Line 762: | ||
[[Isabella Jarvis/Gallery]] | [[Isabella Jarvis/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/bellajarvis__/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/bellajarvis__/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/bellajarvis11/ VSCO] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||