Jadyn Hoekstra: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="7"|Quakes | |||
| rowspan="7"|Specialty | |||
| rowspan="7"|Jeanine Taddeo | |||
| rowspan="7"|[[Taytum Ruckle]] | |||
|Dupree Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Fierce | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Inferno Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="8" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="5"|My Sister's Keeper | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"|Haiden Loya | |||
|Dupree Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|WCTE | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Inferno Dance | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|When it's Cold | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Miranda Radcliff | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lauren Cornell<br />[[Mataya Phillips]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|WCTE | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Inferno Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Animal Parade | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Lauren Cornell<br />[[Mataya Phillips]] | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NYCDA | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:35, 13 October 2019
Jadyn Rayne Hoekstra (born on August 8, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trained at the Dance Zoo.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Nebula | Radix | |||
| Salute | Dupree Dance | 3rd in Mini Solos Platinum | |||
| 2017 | Haters | Dupree Dance | 7th in Mini Solos Platinum | ||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Celebrity Dance | |||||
| Inferno Dance | |||||
| 2018 | Heroes | Dupree Dance | 6th in Junior Solos Platinum | ||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||||
| Jump (Phoenix) | |||||
| Abyss | Contemporary | Miranda Radcliff | WCTE | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| Inferno Dance | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Glass | Contemporary | Miranda Radcliff | WCTE | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | |||||
| Rainbow (Upland) | Double Platinum | ||||
| Tremaine | |||||
| Dreams | Contemporary | Miranda Radcliff | Celebrity Dance | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| NYCDA | |||||
| Rainbow (Upland) | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Double Platinum |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Quakes | Specialty | Jeanine Taddeo | Taytum Ruckle | Dupree Dance | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios Diamond |
| Starbound | ||||||
| Fierce | ||||||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Celebrity Dance | ||||||
| Starpower | ||||||
| Inferno Dance | ||||||
| 2018 | My Sister's Keeper | Contemporary | Haiden Loya | Dupree Dance | ||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||||||
| Jump (Phoenix) | ||||||
| WCTE | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios | |||||
| Inferno Dance | ||||||
| When it's Cold | Miranda Radcliff | Lauren Cornell Mataya Phillips |
Jump (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| WCTE | ||||||
| Inferno Dance | ||||||
| 2019 | Animal Parade | Lauren Cornell Mataya Phillips |
Celebrity Dance | |||
| NYCDA | ||||||
| 24/7 (Glendale) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|