Jamieson Deacy: Difference between revisions
imported>KSwani123 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
When You Wish | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Second Star to the Right | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
Low Riders | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Fetch | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2013 | |||
Run That | |When You Wish | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
Bathing Beauties | |Brooklyn Burton<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Chloe Solinger]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | |||
|Second Star to the Right | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Jaleigh Catalano<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />Haley Kosonen<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abigail Veiga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
Salute | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Low Riders | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ava Brennan<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Audrey Kim<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Chloe Solinger]] | |||
The Conductors | | | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|OC Hotties | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Raven Alanes<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Alexa Martinez<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Haven Ward<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
| | |||
Mary Poppins | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
|Fetch | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Raven Alanes<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Haven Ward<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah W | |||
Mambo No. 5 | | | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Run That | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Haven Ward | |||
|KAR | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Bathing Beauties | |||
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="17"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Salute | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Delanie Munger<br />Emma McCinnis<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Jadyn Saigusa | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Conductors | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|I've Got Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Touchdown | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Mary Poppins | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and Many Other Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Mambo No. 5 | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />Emma Rose | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||