Jamieson Deacy: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
I'm a Bee | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|I'm a Bee | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Platinum Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | |||
Sally Brown | | rowspan="3"|Boom | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Donna Shepherd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
Model Behavior | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Personality | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Stand | | rowspan="12"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="6"|Pompeii | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
Me & My Shadow | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|Sally Brown | |||
| rowspan="6"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NextLevel (Southern California) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="14"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="9"|Model Behavior | |||
| rowspan="9"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="9"|Rachel Miller | |||
|Just Dance Invitational | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Platinum Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite Rating<br />Power Pack in Advanced Junior Division | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos, High Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Stand by Me | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Platinum Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
|Take | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Easton Payne | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Wild | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Me & My Shadow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Easton Payne | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||