Jamieson Deacy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jamieson Deacy | |name = Jamieson Deacy | ||
|image = File:Jamieson Deacy | |image = File:Jamieson Deacy 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 16 | ||
|birthdate = January 11, 2007 | |birthdate = January 11, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 10th (22/23) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Bloc LA Talent Agency <br> Canyon High School Varsity Song | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 | |dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Denise Deacy (mother) <br> Joe Deacy (father) | |parents = Denise Deacy (mother) <br> Joe Deacy (father) | ||
|siblings = Ryan Deacy (older brother) | |siblings = Ryan Deacy (older brother) | ||
|friends = [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] | |friends = [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] <br> [[Audrey Kim]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]] <br> [[Ashlyn Blanpied]] | ||
|pets = Tokyo (cat) | |pets = Tokyo (cat) | ||
|nicknames = Jamie | |nicknames = Jamie | ||
}}'''Jamieson Deacy''' (born on January 11, 2007) is a | }}'''Jamieson Deacy''' (born on January 11, 2007) is a teenage dancer/actress/model who trains and competes with Project 21 in California. She previously was with Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA), before switching for the 2017-2018 season. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Personality | | rowspan="2" |Personality | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Donna Shepherd | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12"|2016 | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan="6"|Pompeii | | | ||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"| | | rowspan="12" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Pompeii | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 87: | Line 90: | ||
| rowspan="6"|Sally Brown | | rowspan="6"|Sally Brown | ||
| rowspan="6"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="6"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="6"| | | rowspan="6"|Rachel Miller | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 135: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|Stand by Me | | rowspan="5"|Stand by Me | ||
| Line 153: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|Take | | rowspan="2" |Take | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Easton Payne | | rowspan="2" |Easton Payne | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Wild | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 171: | Line 183: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix ( | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Me & My Shadow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Easton Payne | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Man, I Feel Like A Woman | |ASH (Burbank) | ||
|Jazz | |Choreography Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Man, I Feel Like A Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 431: | Line 452: | ||
*5th Runner Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2016 | *5th Runner Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2016 | ||
==Additional | ==Additional Pages== | ||
[[Jamieson Deacy/Gallery]]<br /> | [[Jamieson Deacy/Gallery]]<br /> | ||
[[Jamieson Deacy/Filmography]] | [[Jamieson Deacy/Filmography]] | ||
| Line 444: | Line 465: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||