Jamieson Deacy: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="2"|I'm a Bee
| rowspan="3" |I'm a Bee
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 42: Line 42:
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|unknown placement
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2014
| rowspan="3"|2014
Line 56: Line 59:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Personality
| rowspan="5" |Personality
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Donna Shepherd
| rowspan="5" |Donna Shepherd
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 66: Line 69:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2016
|Dance League
| rowspan="6" |Pompeii
|Gold
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
Scholarship Winner
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|3rd Overall
In Your Face Award
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="13" |2016
| rowspan="7" |Pompeii
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Amy Berokoff
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Jazz & Contemporary Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
Line 87: Line 102:
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in  Future Hall of Famer Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in  Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|Just Dance Invitational
|1st in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|Sally Brown
| rowspan="6"|Sally Brown