Jamieson Deacy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I'm a Bee | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|unknown placement | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | | rowspan="3"|2014 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 59: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Personality | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Donna Shepherd | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 66: | Line 69: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Dance League | ||
| rowspan=" | |Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | Scholarship Winner | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|3rd Overall | |||
In Your Face Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Pompeii | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
Jazz & Contemporary Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| Line 87: | Line 102: | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Just Dance Invitational | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|Sally Brown | | rowspan="6"|Sally Brown | ||