Jump to content

Jayleen Zepeda: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 98: Line 98:
|
|
|
|
|
|}
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|What the World Needs Now
|Lyrical
|Emma Gomez
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 107: Line 125:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|2017
|
|
|
|
|
Line 116: Line 136:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 122: Line 143:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 128: Line 150:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 134: Line 157:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 140: Line 164:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 146: Line 171:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 152: Line 178:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 158: Line 185:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 164: Line 192:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 170: Line 199:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 176: Line 206:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 13:29, 26 June 2019

Jayleen Zepeda (born on March 11-13, 2001) is a teenage dancer who use to train at Elevate Dance Center.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2017 Sweet Architect Lyrical Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
KAR

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2017 What the World Needs Now Lyrical Emma Gomez Hall of Fame (Ontario)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017