Jayleen Zepeda: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 3: Line 3:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
| rowspan="3"|2017
|Sweet Architect
| rowspan="3"|Sweet Architect
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 15-19 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|Convention Scholarship
|
|KAR
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2018
| rowspan="5"|2018
|Backing Down
| rowspan="5"|Backing Down
|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 15-19 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|
|KAR
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2019
|KAR (Redondo Beach II)
|Freedom
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDI All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Freedom
| rowspan="2"|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 15-19 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR (Riverside II)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|
|KAR
|
|}
|}