Jazlyn Robinson: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |All About That Bass | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Phresh Off the Runway | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spring | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wide Awake | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Afterglow | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bang | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Good Morning Baltimore | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In Love with a Monster | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mary Joy Bell <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Olivia Kramb <br> Madison Levato-Demar <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> Abby Taylor | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Jonah Benyamin <br> Sophia Benyamin <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> JT Church <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Emma Harris <br> Marley Heath <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Bailey LaMagdelaine <br> Madison Levato-Demar <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> Lizzy Zaritsky | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sleep | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Strings | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:01, 20 July 2017

Jazlyn Robinson (born May 24, 2008) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona along with her little sister Kyla Robinson.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Willow | Lyrical | unknown | NRG (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| 2016 | Waterways | Contemporary | Sarah Brinson | In10sity (Phoenix) | 6th in Elite Teen Solos |
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Solos DJ's Pick Award | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 105th in Teen Diamond Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 6th in Teen Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2017 | All I Want | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | entered in title competition |
| Transformations | Contemporary | Teddy Forance | AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Teen Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 8th in Teen Solos High Gold Award | ||||
| NUVO (Kansas City) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 9th in Teen Solos |
Groups
with Club Dance Studio
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | All About That Bass | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Phresh Off the Runway | Jazz | Krista Barker | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior ? | ||
| Spring | Contemporary | In10sity (Phoenix) | ||||
| Wide Awake | Lyrical | In10sity (Phoenix) | ||||
| 2017 | Afterglow | Lyrical | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Bang | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| Good Morning Baltimore | Musical Theater | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| In Love with a Monster | Jazz | Krista Barker | Mary Joy Bell Jenn Gamma Olivia Kramb Madison Levato-Demar Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Abby Taylor |
JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| No Mercy | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat | Musical Theater | unknown | Alexis Adair Jonah Benyamin Sophia Benyamin Audrey Caldwell JT Church Brooklin Cooley Jenn Gamma Emma Harris Marley Heath Chevelle Heller Taylor Knab Bailey LaMagdelaine Madison Levato-Demar Daylyn Lucky Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Brynn Rumfallo Makenna Taylor Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins Lizzy Zaritsky |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines | |
| Sleep | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| Strings | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||
| Vibeology | Jazz | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| When I Grow Up | Jazz | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) |