Jazlyn Robinson: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona
|hometown = Arizona
|height = 5'2"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 11th (19/20)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio
|parents = Amy Robinson (Mother)
|siblings = [[Kyla Robinson]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Kyla Robinson]] (sister)
}}'''''Jazlyn Jade Robinson''''' (born April 1, 2003) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona along with her little sister [[Kyla Robinson]].
}}'''''Jazlyn Jade Robinson''''' (born April 1, 2003) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona along with her little sister [[Kyla Robinson]]. She has since quit competitive dancing and started making TikTok videos.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 58: Line 61:
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |All I Want
| style="text-align: center; " |All I Want
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 65: Line 68:
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Transformations
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Transformations
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Teddy Forance
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Teddy Forance
| style="text-align: center; " |AMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |AMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
Line 81: Line 84:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-