Jenna Meilman: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2016 | ||
|All is Forgiven | | rowspan="2"|All is Forgiven | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Sky's Gone Dim | |The Dance Awards | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sky's Gone Dim | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Enlightenment | |Enlightenment | ||
| Line 27: | Line 33: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
|Tears | | rowspan="3"|Tears | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Emerge Resolution | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Emerge Resolution | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Uneven Odds | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Harm of Will | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Heaven Only Knows | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:09, 25 April 2019

Jenna Meilman (born on March 23, 2001) is a professional dancer from New York, who trains at the Westchester Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | All is Forgiven | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place |
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| Sky's Gone Dim | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| Enlightenment | Open | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place | |
| 2017 | Tears | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place |
| Radix (Boston) | 3rd in Teen Solos On the Edge | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Emerge Resolution | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Senior Solos | |
| NUVO (Miami) | 5th in Teen Solos | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Uneven Odds | Contemporary | JUMP (Miami) | 2nd in Senior Solos | |
| 2018 | Harm of Will | Contemporary | NUVO (National Harbor) | |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Heaven Only Knows | Contemporary | 24/7 (Meadowlands) | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| JUMP (Providence) | 1st in Senior Solos You Rocked | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |