Jenna Meilman: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="9"|2016 | |||
|Parting Words | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Christine Argentino<br />Zoe Averill<br />Lily Gentile<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Freya Ireland<br />Emily Slater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Can Almost See | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sophie Blue<br />Madeline Elkes<br />Jenna Kulacz<br />Anabel Miller<br />Sarah Miller<br />Emily Slater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Prelude | |||
|Pointe | |||
|Christine Argentino<br />Sophie Blue<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Danielle Kotch<br />Anabel Miller<br />Emily Slater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Heart's A Mess | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Christine Argentino<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />Danielle Kotch<br />Jenna Kulacz<br />Emily Slater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Be Here Now | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Lily Gentile<br />Maelani Groff<br />Danielle Kotch<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Emma Wolff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Give & Take | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Christine Argentino<br />Sophie Blue<br />Madeline Elkes<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />Danielle Kotch<br />Jenna Kulacz<br />Emily Slater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Marry Well | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Maelani Groff<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Freya Ireland<br />Carly Israel<br />Danielle Kotch<br />Alisa Macdonald<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hands of Fate | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Christine Argentino<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Sophie Blue<br />Madeline Elkes<br />Lily Gentile<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />Danielle Kotch<br />Jenna Kulacz<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Emily Slater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Defining Moments | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Maelani Groff<br />Freya Ireland<br />Carly Israel<br />Danielle Kotch<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015-6 | |||
|Velocity | |||
|Ballet | |||
|[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />and other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||