Jenna Petty: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="11" |2015-6 | ||
|Maps | | rowspan="11" |Maps | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
|Khasan Brailsford | | rowspan="11" |Khasan Brailsford | ||
|Encore | |||
|Miss Encore Extreme | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |Believe | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Celebration | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Teen Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) 2015 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington DC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Bird Gurl | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Shannon Mather | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ready or Not | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" |Marissa Milele | |||
|Encore | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarSystems | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington DC) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Fighting Self-Esteem | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Stephanie Olson | |||
|Encore | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarSystems | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington DC) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Slice | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Marissa Milele | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancepalooza | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Amen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 55: | Line 195: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Toxic | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 209: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 216: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 249: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Silhouette | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary/Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Alyssa Macomber | ||
|Believe | |Believe | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 129: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |KAR (Greensboro) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |I Need You More | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Taylor Tarquin | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="6" |We Don't Eat | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alyssa Macomber | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Runaways | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Brinley Mineroldi]] | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 344: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Falling Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Allyson Howard | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Dancepalooza | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 389: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jennapetty_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jennapetty_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CO1EbGtACYB/ NASCAR Video] | *[https://www.instagram.com/p/CO1EbGtACYB/ NASCAR Video] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@jennapetty TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPKLP3V1wpvF4EVNW9hwXzQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPKLP3V1wpvF4EVNW9hwXzQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 187: | Line 395: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Productions Remix Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Productions Remix Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||