Jump to content

Jennilee Soares-Paez: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2008
|Sweet Zoo
|
|KAR Finals (Myrtle Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2009
|2009
Line 36: Line 42:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2013
| rowspan="3"|2013
|Miss Invisable
| rowspan="2"|Miss Invisible
|
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Concord)
|KAR (Concord)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 47: Line 56:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2014
| rowspan="3"|2014
|Let Me Entertain You
|Let Me Entertain You
|
|
Line 53: Line 62:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Wild Thing
| rowspan="2"|Wild Thing
|
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Lowell)
|KAR (Lowell)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2015
|KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|Your Song
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="2"|Your Song
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Concord)
|KAR (Concord)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance Winner
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Vienna
|Vienna
Line 69: Line 84:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2016
| rowspan="3"|2016
|Pieces
| rowspan="2"|Pieces
|
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Concord)
|KAR (Concord)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Chicago, Illinois
|Chicago, Illinois
Line 98: Line 116:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Mashantucket)
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance Winner
|}
|}



Revision as of 05:46, 5 April 2019

Jennilee Soares-Paez (born on November 13, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Rising Stars Dance Academy in Providence, Rhode Island.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2008 Sweet Zoo KAR Finals (Myrtle Beach) 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
2009 I'm Five KAR (Lowell) 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos
2010 I'm Cute KAR (Lowell) 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos
2011 I'm Flying KAR (Lowell) 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
2012 Santa's On His Way KAR (Lynn) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos
2013 Miss Invisible KAR (Concord) 1st in Primary 9-11 Solos
KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) 1st in Primary 9-11 Solos
Satan's Lil Lamb KAR (Springfield) 1st in Primary 9-11 Solos
2014 Let Me Entertain You KAR (Concord) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Wild Thing KAR (Lowell) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
2015 Your Song KAR (Concord) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
KAR Nationals (Ledyard) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Miss Junior Dance Winner
Vienna KAR (Lowell) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
2016 Pieces KAR (Concord) 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
KAR Nationals (Ledyard) 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
Chicago, Illinois KAR (Lowell) 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
2017 Blind as I Am KAR (Concord) 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
KAR (Lowell) 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
KAR (Ledyard) 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
2018 Broken Mirror KAR (Lowell) 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos
KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos
Miss Teen Dance Winner

Dance Titles

2018 Miss Teen Dance America - KAR

Videos

Broken Mirror