Jennilee Soares-Paez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Your Song | | rowspan="2"|Your Song | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance Winner | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Vienna | | rowspan="2"|Vienna | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | | rowspan="3"|2016 | ||
Revision as of 05:50, 5 April 2019

Jennilee Soares-Paez (born on November 13, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Rising Stars Dance Academy in Providence, Rhode Island.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Sweet Zoo | KAR Finals (Myrtle Beach) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| 2009 | I'm Five | KAR (Lowell) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| 2010 | I'm Cute | KAR (Lowell) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| 2011 | I'm Flying | KAR (Lowell) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| 2012 | Santa's On His Way | KAR (Lynn) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| 2013 | Miss Invisible | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Primary 9-11 Solos | |
| KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
| Satan's Lil Lamb | KAR (Springfield) | 1st in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
| 2014 | Let Me Entertain You | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
| Wild Thing | KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
| 2015 | Your Song | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Dance Winner | |||
| Vienna | KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
| Rainbow (Long Island) | ||||
| 2016 | Pieces | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
| Chicago, Illinois | KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2017 | Blind as I Am | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |
| KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| KAR (Ledyard) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| 2018 | Broken Mirror | KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos | |
| KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance Winner |
Dance Titles
2015 KAR Miss Junior Dance
2018 KAR Miss Teen Dance
Runner-Up Titles
2014 KAR Miss Junior Dance
2016 KAR Miss Teen Dance