Jump to content

Jesse Detroy: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 39: Line 39:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
|Primitive
|Primitive
|
|
Line 45: Line 45:
|Lily Cohen<br />Brooke Waddle<br />Mitra Matin<br />Annie Spiekerman<br />Allie Logan<br />Lexi Crowley<br />Ava Calihan<br />Kaitlyn Markham<br />Tayla Gallant Downey<br />Sophia Goossen<br />Kyle Kinkel<br />Amelia Schumacher<br />Tatum Zerbib
|Lily Cohen<br />Brooke Waddle<br />Mitra Matin<br />Annie Spiekerman<br />Allie Logan<br />Lexi Crowley<br />Ava Calihan<br />Kaitlyn Markham<br />Tayla Gallant Downey<br />Sophia Goossen<br />Kyle Kinkel<br />Amelia Schumacher<br />Tatum Zerbib
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|They Weren't There
|
|
|
|Allie Logan<br />Ava Calihan<br />Kaitlyn Markham<br />Kyle Kinkel<br />Tatum Zerbib
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|}
|}



Revision as of 03:00, 31 January 2019

Jesse Detroy (born on August 26, 2005) is a young dancer/actress/singer/model/athlete, who trains at Master Ballet Academy. Her interests include: gymnastics, rock climbing, skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Swimming, Tennis and Volleyball.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Taylor the Latte Boy Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Solos
2018 The Heart That Slows Down Showstopper (Phoenix) 6th in Teen Solos

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Primitive Lily Cohen
Brooke Waddle
Mitra Matin
Annie Spiekerman
Allie Logan
Lexi Crowley
Ava Calihan
Kaitlyn Markham
Tayla Gallant Downey
Sophia Goossen
Kyle Kinkel
Amelia Schumacher
Tatum Zerbib
Showstopper (Phoenix) 9th in Junior Large Groups
They Weren't There Allie Logan
Ava Calihan
Kaitlyn Markham
Kyle Kinkel
Tatum Zerbib
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 5th in Junior Small Groups