Jesse Detroy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Jesse Detroy.png|right|200px]] | [[File:Jesse Detroy.png|right|200px]] | ||
'''Jesse Detroy''' (born on August 26, 2005) is a young dancer/actress/singer/model/athlete, who trains at Master Ballet Academy. Her interests include: gymnastics, rock climbing, skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Swimming, Tennis and Volleyball. | '''Jessica "Jesse" Detroy''' (born on August 26, 2005) is a young dancer/actress/singer/model/athlete, who trains at Master Ballet Academy. Her interests include: gymnastics, rock climbing, skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Swimming, Tennis and Volleyball. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|I Was Here | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
NYC All Stars | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 28 August 2023

Jessica "Jesse" Detroy (born on August 26, 2005) is a young dancer/actress/singer/model/athlete, who trains at Master Ballet Academy. Her interests include: gymnastics, rock climbing, skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Swimming, Tennis and Volleyball.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Taylor the Latte Boy | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2018 | The Heart That Slows Down | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||
| 2019 | I Was Here | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 10th in Teen Solos | ||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
NYC All Stars |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Primitive | Lily Cohen Brooke Waddle Mitra Matin Annie Spiekerman Allie Logan Lexi Crowley Ava Calihan Kaitlyn Markham Tayla Gallant Downey Sophia Goossen Kyle Kinkel Amelia Schumacher Tatum Zerbib |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 9th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| They Weren't There | Allie Logan Ava Calihan Kaitlyn Markham Kyle Kinkel Tatum Zerbib |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Junior Small Groups |
Filmography
Movies
| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | The Hunt for Blue November | Lauren | Short Film |
| Election Day | Squid | Short Film |