Jordyn Blackburn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Project 21 | |affiliations = Project 21 | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 | |dance studios = ALDC LA <br> Project 21 | ||
|parents = Tanya E. Shuckhart (mother) | |parents = Tanya E. Shuckhart (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Dyllan Blackburn]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Dyllan Blackburn]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] | |friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | ||
}}'''Jordyn Blackburn''' (born in October 4, 2001) is a | }}'''Jordyn Blackburn''' (born in October 4, 2001) is a dancer who dances at Project 21. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="3" |Close | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Moving to You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Moises Parra | |||
|24/7 (LA) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (LA) 2019 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |All of Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Easton Payne | ||
|Radix ( | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Million Dollar Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 122: | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/jayyblackburn Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/jayyblackburn Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jordynblackburn_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jordynblackburn_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@jordynblackburn6016 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||