Jordyn Davis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 57: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
|No Diggity | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ending | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Value of Nothingness | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Silhouette | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Happen | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:18, 8 December 2020

Jordyn Emily Davis (born in July 9, 1999) is a young dancer from Corona, California, who trained at Just Plain Dancin'.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Everybody Hurts | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||
| 2015 | Shouldn't Be Here | Contemporary | NextLevel | 2nd in Teen Pinnacle Solos | |
| In10sity (Placentia) | |||||
| 2016 | Last Give | Open | Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Senior Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ||||||
| 2017 | No Diggity | Jazz | Elena Dahms Jordyn Davis Bailey Mahaffey Kayla Murray Kara Newman |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Ending | Open | Elena Dahms Jordyn Davis Cortney Jordan Bailey Mahaffey Kayla Murray Kara Newman |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| The Value of Nothingness | Lyrical | Jordyn Davis Cortney Jordan Grace Kunkle Bailey Mahaffey Kayla Murray Kara Newman |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 10th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Silhouette | Lyrical | Allexxis Allen Jordyn Davis Vanessa Gonzales Cortney Jordan Grace Kunkle Kara Lewis Hallie Loo Bailey Mahaffey Kayla Murray Kara Newman Peyton Roney Lilian Suarez Makaya Vanderweerd |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Happen | Open | Allexxis Allen Elena Dahms Jordyn Davis Vanessa Gonzales Cortney Jordan Grace Kunkle Kara Lewis Hallie Loo Bailey Mahaffey Kayla Murray Kara Newman Olivia O'Connor Peyton Roney Lilian Suarez Makaya Vanderweerd |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Senior Large Groups |