Jordyn Davis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:JordynDavis.jpg|right|200px]]'''Jordyn Emily Davis''' (born in July 9, 1999) is a young dancer from Corona, California, who trained at Just Plain Dancin'. | [[File:JordynDavis.jpg|right|200px]]'''Jordyn Emily Davis''' (born in July 9, 1999) is a young dancer from Corona, California, who trained at Just Plain Dancin', formerly the McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Jump in the Line | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rhiannon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|iHollywood | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Grace | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|iHollywood | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Emotional Suffocation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Everybody Hurts | |Everybody Hurts | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 27: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |In10sity (Placentia) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Last Give | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
Revision as of 06:35, 8 December 2020

Jordyn Emily Davis (born in July 9, 1999) is a young dancer from Corona, California, who trained at Just Plain Dancin', formerly the McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Jump in the Line | NexStar | |||
| 2011 | Rhiannon | Contemporary | Countdown | ||
| KAR (Cypress) | |||||
| iHollywood | |||||
| Grace | Countdown | ||||
| KAR (Cypress) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| iHollywood | |||||
| 2013 | Emotional Suffocation | KAR (Pomona) | |||
| 2014 | Everybody Hurts | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Shouldn't Be Here | Contemporary | NextLevel | 2nd in Teen Pinnacle Solos | |
| In10sity (Placentia) | 3rd in Elite Senior Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Last Give | Open | KAR (Pomona) | 7th in Elite 15-19 Solos | |
| Starpower (San Diego) | 7th in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Senior Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ||||||
| 2017 | No Diggity | Jazz | Elena Dahms Jordyn Davis Bailey Mahaffey Kayla Murray Kara Newman |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Ending | Open | Elena Dahms Jordyn Davis Cortney Jordan Bailey Mahaffey Kayla Murray Kara Newman |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| The Value of Nothingness | Lyrical | Jordyn Davis Cortney Jordan Grace Kunkle Bailey Mahaffey Kayla Murray Kara Newman |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 10th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Silhouette | Lyrical | Allexxis Allen Jordyn Davis Vanessa Gonzales Cortney Jordan Grace Kunkle Kara Lewis Hallie Loo Bailey Mahaffey Kayla Murray Kara Newman Peyton Roney Lilian Suarez Makaya Vanderweerd |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Happen | Open | Allexxis Allen Elena Dahms Jordyn Davis Vanessa Gonzales Cortney Jordan Grace Kunkle Kara Lewis Hallie Loo Bailey Mahaffey Kayla Murray Kara Newman Olivia O'Connor Peyton Roney Lilian Suarez Makaya Vanderweerd |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Senior Large Groups |