Jordyn Davis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:JordynDavis.jpg|right|200px]]'''Jordyn Emily Davis''' (born in July 9, 1999) is a young dancer from Corona, California, who trained at Just Plain Dancin'. | [[File:JordynDavis.jpg|right|200px]]'''Jordyn Emily Davis''' (born in July 9, 1999) is a young dancer from Corona, California, who trained at Just Plain Dancin', formerly the McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Jump in the Line | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rhiannon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|iHollywood | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Grace | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|iHollywood | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Emotional Suffocation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Everybody Hurts | |Everybody Hurts | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 27: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |In10sity (Placentia) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Last Give | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||