Jordyn Davis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Babylon | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Terry Schulke | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Emotional Suffocation | |Emotional Suffocation | ||
| | | | ||
|Mandy Rogers | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wrecking Ball | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Terry Schulke | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR ( | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Everybody Hurts | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Terry Schulke | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Missed Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NextLevel | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shouldn't Be Here | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary/Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Terry Schulke | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NextLevel | |NextLevel | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Pinnacle Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Pinnacle Solos | ||
| Line 75: | Line 113: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Last Give | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Terry Schulke | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| Line 87: | Line 128: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lost Boy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Chemical Warfare | |||
|Theatrical | |||
|Terry Schulke | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 217: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175"> | <youtube width="300" height="175">PSVKWHl3tro</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">cLI_Nj_acAM</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175"> | <youtube width="300" height="175">rfYVvYQYFH4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">yegn2uZDii4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">tODrjGtuf0c</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4QmkQwSXNaU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">jE91t7jiVUk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">TXa9uwqbWEo</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
==== | ====Rihannon==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">MtOkIsNSsN0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">xU_IlKTPDuU</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Wrecking Ball==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">ABWvEzIrSY4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">hH42_y6yq34</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Last Give==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">AzfBAmnZY_8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tvStXd73NR8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">20LbadJ708w</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Lost Boy==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">w7qpsndn33M</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">iPXhcgLQCc0</youtube></center> | ||
====Silent Night==== | ====Silent Night==== | ||
| Line 197: | Line 260: | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/missjordyndavis Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/missjordyndavis Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/jordynemilydavis Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/jordynemilydavis Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcMIkp5CH0uTGvQy-X055bw/ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcMIkp5CH0uTGvQy-X055bw/ YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/jd5forever/videos YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 07:15, 8 December 2020

Jordyn Emily Davis (born in July 9, 1999) is a young dancer from Corona, California, who trained at Just Plain Dancin', formerly the McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Jump in the Line | NexStar | |||
| 2011 | Rhiannon | Contemporary | Countdown | ||
| KAR (Cypress) | |||||
| iHollywood | |||||
| Grace | Countdown | ||||
| KAR (Cypress) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| iHollywood | |||||
| 2013 | Babylon | Lyrical | Terry Schulke | KAR (Pomona) | |
| Emotional Suffocation | Mandy Rogers | KAR (Pomona) | 4th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2014 | Wrecking Ball | Open | Terry Schulke | Countdown | |
| Starpower Nationals | |||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Everybody Hurts | Terry Schulke | Countdown | |||
| Starpower Nationals | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Missed Me | Jazz | Mandy Rogers | Starpower | |
| NextLevel | |||||
| In10sity (Placentia) | |||||
| Shouldn't Be Here | Contemporary/Lyrical | Terry Schulke | Starpower | ||
| NextLevel | 2nd in Teen Pinnacle Solos | ||||
| In10sity (Placentia) | 3rd in Elite Senior Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Last Give | Open | Terry Schulke | KAR (Pomona) | 7th in Elite 15-19 Solos |
| Countdown | 1st in Senior Solos | ||||
| Starpower (San Diego) | 7th in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Lost Boy | Contemporary | Mandy Rogers | KAR (Pomona) | ||
| Countdown | |||||
| Starpower (San Diego) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| 2017 | Chemical Warfare | Theatrical | Terry Schulke | Starpower |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ||||||
| 2017 | No Diggity | Jazz | Elena Dahms Jordyn Davis Bailey Mahaffey Kayla Murray Kara Newman |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Ending | Open | Elena Dahms Jordyn Davis Cortney Jordan Bailey Mahaffey Kayla Murray Kara Newman |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| The Value of Nothingness | Lyrical | Jordyn Davis Cortney Jordan Grace Kunkle Bailey Mahaffey Kayla Murray Kara Newman |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 10th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Silhouette | Lyrical | Allexxis Allen Jordyn Davis Vanessa Gonzales Cortney Jordan Grace Kunkle Kara Lewis Hallie Loo Bailey Mahaffey Kayla Murray Kara Newman Peyton Roney Lilian Suarez Makaya Vanderweerd |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Happen | Open | Allexxis Allen Elena Dahms Jordyn Davis Vanessa Gonzales Cortney Jordan Grace Kunkle Kara Lewis Hallie Loo Bailey Mahaffey Kayla Murray Kara Newman Olivia O'Connor Peyton Roney Lilian Suarez Makaya Vanderweerd |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Senior Large Groups |
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2