Jump to content

Jordyn Davis: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 166: Line 166:
|Leaving With No Destination
|Leaving With No Destination
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 172: Line 173:
|Cry Cry Cry
|Cry Cry Cry
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 178: Line 180:
|Troy
|Troy
|Open
|Open
|
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 184: Line 187:
|Medicine
|Medicine
|Open
|Open
|
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 190: Line 194:
|Feeling Good
|Feeling Good
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 196: Line 201:
|Various Storms And Saints
|Various Storms And Saints
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 202: Line 208:
|Nothing Left But The Picture
|Nothing Left But The Picture
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 208: Line 215:
|Mis E
|Mis E
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Naomi Corona<br />Delanee Inman<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Naomi Corona<br />Delanee Inman<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 214: Line 222:
|Time's Up
|Time's Up
|Open
|Open
|
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Brianna Avila<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Delanee Inman<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Brianna Avila<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Delanee Inman<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 220: Line 229:
|Take Shelter
|Take Shelter
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 226: Line 236:
|Be Italian
|Be Italian
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 232: Line 243:
|For My Help
|For My Help
|Open
|Open
|
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 271: Line 283:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|}
|}



Revision as of 16:58, 8 December 2020

Jordyn Emily Davis (born in July 9, 1999) is a young dancer from Corona, California, who trained at Just Plain Dancin', formerly the McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2009 Jump in the Line NexStar
2011 Rhiannon Contemporary Countdown
KAR (Cypress)
iHollywood
Grace Countdown
KAR (Cypress) 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos
iHollywood
2013 Babylon Lyrical Terry Schulke KAR (Pomona)
Emotional Suffocation Mandy Rogers KAR (Pomona) 4th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
2014 Wrecking Ball Open Terry Schulke Countdown
Starpower Nationals
KAR (Redondo Beach)
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
Everybody Hurts Terry Schulke Countdown
Starpower Nationals 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos
KAR (Redondo Beach)
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 6th in Teen Solos
2015 Missed Me Jazz Mandy Rogers Starpower
NextLevel
In10sity (Placentia)
Shouldn't Be Here Contemporary/Lyrical Terry Schulke Starpower
NextLevel 2nd in Teen Pinnacle Solos
In10sity (Placentia) 3rd in Elite Senior Solos
2016 Last Give Open Terry Schulke KAR (Pomona) 7th in Elite 15-19 Solos
Countdown 1st in Senior Solos
Starpower (San Diego) 7th in Advanced 15-19 Solos
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 9th in Senior Solos
Lost Boy Contemporary Mandy Rogers KAR (Pomona)
Countdown
Starpower (San Diego)
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
2017 Chemical Warfare Theatrical Terry Schulke Starpower

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Leaving With No Destination Lyrical Jordyn Davis
Delanee Inman
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Cry Cry Cry Jazz Jessica Amante
Jordyn Davis
Grace Kunkle
Monica Macdonald
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 8th in Senior Small Groups
Troy Open Jessica Amante
Jordyn Davis
Cortney Jordan
Hallie Loo
Monica Macdonald
Bailey Mahaffey
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Medicine Open Lexine Cantoria
Elena Dahms
Jordyn Davis
Delanee Inman
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
MVP Award
Feeling Good Jazz Conrad Borges-Moraes
Lexine Cantoria
Elena Dahms
Jordyn Davis
Delanee Inman
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Various Storms And Saints Lyrical Jessica Amante
Jordyn Davis
Cortney Jordan
Grace Kunkle
Monica Macdonald
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Nothing Left But The Picture Lyrical Allexxis Allen
Jessica Amante
Conrad Borges-Moraes
Jordyn Davis
Vanessa Gonzales
Cortney Jordan
Grace Kunkle
Hallie Loo
Monica Macdonald
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Senior Large Groups
MVP Award
Mis E Jazz Naomi Corona
Delanee Inman
Grace Kunkle
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Tia Payne
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Time's Up Open Allexxis Allen
Brianna Avila
Conrad Borges-Moraes
Naomi Corona
Elena Dahms
Delanee Inman
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Take Shelter Lyrical Allexxis Allen
Jessica Amante
Lexine Cantoria
Elena Dahms
Jordyn Davis
Delanee Inman
Cortney Jordan
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Lilian Suarez
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 6th in Teen Large Groups
Be Italian Musical Theater Allexxis Allen
Jessica Amante
Nicole Bean
Jordyn Davis
Vanessa Gonzales
Delanee Inman
Cortney Jordan
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Peyton Roney
Danielle Shapiro
Jessica Snyder
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
For My Help Open Allexxis Allen
Jessica Amante
Nicole Bean
Conrad Borges-Moraes
Jordyn Davis
Vanessa Gonzales
Delanee Inman
Cortney Jordan
Grace Kunkle
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Monica Macdonald
Bailey Mahaffey
Kara Newman
Peyton Roney
Scarlette Sander
Danielle Shapiro
Jessica Snyder
Lilian Suarez
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Senior Lines
2017 No Diggity Jazz Elena Dahms
Jordyn Davis
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Ending Open Elena Dahms
Jordyn Davis
Cortney Jordan
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 8th in Senior Small Groups
The Value of Nothingness Lyrical Jordyn Davis
Cortney Jordan
Grace Kunkle
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 10th in Senior Small Groups
Silhouette Lyrical Allexxis Allen
Jordyn Davis
Vanessa Gonzales
Cortney Jordan
Grace Kunkle
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Peyton Roney
Lilian Suarez
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Senior Large Groups
Happen Open Allexxis Allen
Elena Dahms
Jordyn Davis
Vanessa Gonzales
Cortney Jordan
Grace Kunkle
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Olivia O'Connor
Peyton Roney
Lilian Suarez
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Senior Large Groups

Videos


Rihannon

Wrecking Ball

Last Give

Lost Boy