Juliette Laufer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Juliette Laufer''''' (born on September 22) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.{{stub}} ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-..." |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
| | | | ||
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Gemma Allen<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Cassidy Naber | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hot Like Wow | |||
| | | | ||
|Carly Mosley<br />Ella Thomas<br />Zoe Taylor<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Brynnleigh Spens<br />Joelle Better<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Bailey Schroerlucke | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Don't You Worry Child | |||
| | | | ||
|Zoe Taylor<br />Anastasia Amelchenko<br />Carly Mosely<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Brynnleigh Spens<br />Alexis Traverso<br />Natalia Fletes<br />Anaisa Gorbea | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Joy | |||
| | | | ||
|Miana Abramson<br />Kiera Martinez<br />Carly Mosley<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Nicole Najarro<br />Ella Thomas<br />Kiana Aguayo<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Anastasia Amelchenko<br />Brynnleigh Spens<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Bailey Schroerlucke<br />Brooke Madden | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Floor Rookies | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rage High | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:32, 1 November 2019
Juliette Laufer (born on September 22) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Shake the Room | Julia Traverso Destiny Morris Anya Inger Aaliyah Lopez Natalia Navarro Samantha Krull Paula Salas Megan Xiong Shayna Salerno Juliette Laufer Gemma Allen Taeya Shvartsman Cassidy Naber |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | |
| Hot Like Wow | Carly Mosley Ella Thomas Zoe Taylor Maddie Nelson Brynnleigh Spens Joelle Better Ashley Richardson Bailey Schroerlucke |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Don't You Worry Child | Zoe Taylor Anastasia Amelchenko Carly Mosely Lauren MacLean Brynnleigh Spens Alexis Traverso Natalia Fletes Anaisa Gorbea |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Joy | Miana Abramson Kiera Martinez Carly Mosley Caitlyn Dewaele Nicole Najarro Ella Thomas Kiana Aguayo Maddie Nelson Anastasia Amelchenko Brynnleigh Spens Ashley Richardson Bailey Schroerlucke Brooke Madden |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Floor Rookies | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Rage High | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Teen Production Lines |