Juliette Laufer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="8"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Miss Her | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"|Eshe Gibbs | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Til Enda | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Big Noise | |||
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Strength | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Eshe Gibbs | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Pursuit | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|MJ | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NDH (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Broken Mantra | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NDH (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||