Kaitlyn Markham: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Mirrors | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Macy Alber<br />Haley Barbero<br />Elle Carter<br />Ashlee Havermann<br />Claire Manning | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Wings | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Macy Alber<br />Haley Barbero<br />Elle Carter<br />Ashlee Havermann<br />Claire Manning | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
|Sleep | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Macy Alber<br />Haley Barbero<br />Elle Carter<br />Kaiten Duvenick<br />Claire Manning<br />Victoria McClure | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Respect | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Macy Alber<br />Haley Barbero<br />Elle Carter<br />Kaiten Duvenick<br />Claire Manning<br />Victoria McClure | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Take an Angel by the Wings | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Macy Alber<br />Haley Barbero<br />Katie Bell<br />Abby Blasingame<br />Elle Carter<br />Kaiten Duvenick<br />Natalie Gilliam<br />Ashlee Havermann<br />Claire Manning<br />Kara Mohrmann,<br />Becca Myers<br />Rylee Stoker | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Snow White and the Huntsman | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Macy Alber<br />Haley Barbero<br />Katie Bell<br />Abby Blasingame<br />Elle Carter<br />Kaiten Duvenick<br />Natalie Gilliam<br />Ashlee Havermann<br />Claire Manning<br />Kara Mohrmann,<br />Becca Myers<br />Rylee Stoker | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
|Emergency | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Macy Alber<br />Haley Barbero<br />Elle Carter<br />Kaiten Duvenick<br />Claire Manning | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Nuvole Bianche | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Macy Alber<br />Haley Barbero<br />Elle Carter<br />Kaiten Duvenick<br />Claire Manning | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Other Side | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Macy Alber<br />Haley Barbero<br />Katie Bell<br />Abby Blasingame<br />Elle Carter<br />Kaiten Duvenick<br />Natalie Gilliam<br />Ashlee Havermann<br />Claire Manning<br />Becca Myers<br />Rylee Stoker | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Knocking on Heavens Door | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Macy Alber<br />Haley Barbero<br />Katie Bell<br />Abby Blasingame<br />Elle Carter<br />Kaiten Duvenick<br />Natalie Gilliam<br />Ashlee Havermann<br />Claire Manning<br />Becca Myers<br />Rylee Stoker | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaitlyndancer_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kaitlyndancer_/ Instagram] | ||