Kaitlyn Markham: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Adding categories |
imported>Aliciasdeals |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
The Awakening | |||
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Kt3sXn_qAgU&fbclid=IwAR3ZQyYb5N0gvpj2TKZOp88TAQ-GJRYXR-3byXoJR7SBcdmPB52NuI5ZFvc | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Every Heart | | rowspan="3" |Every Heart | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="2"|KAR (Mesa) | | rowspan="2" |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Silence | |Silence | ||
| Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Breakable | | rowspan="4" |Breakable | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Outstanding Dancer Finalist<br />Hip Hop Scholarship Winner | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Outstanding Dancer Finalist<br />Hip Hop Scholarship Winner | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Releve (Gilbert) | |Releve (Gilbert) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Releve Regional Junior Queen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Releve Regional Junior Queen | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4"|The Awakening | | rowspan="4" |The Awakening | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Rainbow (Phoenix) | |Rainbow (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Rainbow Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Rainbow Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Future Gems Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Future Gems Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Outstanding Dancer Finalist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Outstanding Dancer Finalist | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jump VIP Finalist | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jump VIP Finalist | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Bella Moxi (Phoenix) | |||
|1st Overall | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 102: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|Revolt | |Revolt | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 109: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Move (Phoenix) | |||
|1st in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|You Are the Reason | |You Are the Reason | ||
| Line 106: | Line 121: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Move (Phoenix) | |||
|2nd in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||